1. Dog Walking
  2. Delfgauw

Dog Walking, Delfgauw

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Marvin HarleyM

1. Marvin Harley

3.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Reliable care from an animal’s best friend.

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
Marvin HarleyM

1. Marvin Harley

New sitter
Reliable care from an animal’s best friend.3.8 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JérémyJ

2. Jérémy

2.9 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

Looking for a dog walker? Your dog wants a running buddy!

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
JérémyJ

2. Jérémy

New sitter
Looking for a dog walker? Your dog wants a running buddy!2.9 km
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
€14
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Hannah-MaeH

3. Hannah-Mae

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Student uit Delft met veel enthousiasme voor uitlaatservice

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Hannah-MaeH

3. Hannah-Mae

New sitter
Student uit Delft met veel enthousiasme voor uitlaatservice1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DharaD

4. Dhara

0.8 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Animal-whisperer! The next best thing to you being there.

Last active today
DharaD

4. Dhara

New sitter
Animal-whisperer! The next best thing to you being there.0.8 km
Last active today
from
€8
/walk
MerelM

5. Merel

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Liefdevolle aandacht en fijne wandelingen voor jouw hond!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MerelM

5. Merel

New sitter
Liefdevolle aandacht en fijne wandelingen voor jouw hond!1.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
AnnekeeA

6. Annekee

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

oppas met echte aandacht en zorg

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
AnnekeeA

6. Annekee

oppas met echte aandacht en zorg3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Annekee is a wonderful person who takes great care of my little yorkie on their walks. I have booked with her a few days every week and I feel completely at ease. The communication with Annekee is consistent and she is very reliable. My dog has bonded with her immediately and he jumps for joy every time she comes to pick him up. I'm also very grateful that he gets to let out his energy during the walks, so when he comes back he needs a long nap. I'd very much recommend Annekee and would love to continue booking the walks!"
IoanaI
Review by Ioana
from
€15
/walk
Maria KalypsoM

7. Maria Kalypso

2.8 km
from
€15
/walk
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

Love, care, play, safety.

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Maria KalypsoM

7. Maria Kalypso

Love, care, play, safety.2.8 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"We had Maria help walking our dog Nino in the morning for two weeks and she was wonderful. Communications was great and our dog have a fun time with her. I can highly recommend Maria and will not hesitate to book again with her. "
XiaohanX
Review by Xiaohan
from
€15
/walk
AitanaA

8. Aitana

2.9 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Aitana: The Perfect Walking Buddy for Your Dog! 🐶

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
AitanaA

8. Aitana

Aitana: The Perfect Walking Buddy for Your Dog! 🐶2.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Great communication, reliable and my dog had a wonderful walk. Have already rebooked. Can recommend! "
Morne'M
Review by Morne'
from
€15
/walk
SoniaS

9. Sonia

2.4 km
from
€12.5
/walk
New sitter

Caring petsitter

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SoniaS

9. Sonia

New sitter
Caring petsitter2.4 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€12.5
/walk
DanielD

10. Daniel

3.5 km
from
€14
/walk
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Well experienced pet owner providing peace of mind.

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
DanielD

10. Daniel

Well experienced pet owner providing peace of mind.3.5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Ik ben heel blij met Daniel. Hij is altijd netjes op tijd en de communicatie verloopt perfect . Maar natuurlijk is het allerfijnste dat Kora dol op hem is, hij is supergoed met haar. Daniel is een topper🤩🐶"
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€14
/walk
FloortjeF

11. Floortje

3.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

betrouwbare oppas voor uw dierenvriend!

FloortjeF

11. Floortje

New sitter
betrouwbare oppas voor uw dierenvriend! 3.4 km
from
€15
/walk
RuxandraR

12. Ruxandra

2.6 km
from
€12
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat/Dog sitting and dog-walking for all the fuzzy friends

Last active 11 days ago
RuxandraR

12. Ruxandra

Cat/Dog sitting and dog-walking for all the fuzzy friends2.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
"Ruxandra is a lovely person who responded to my message very quickly. I was in need of a dog walker for a few days with relatively short notice, and Ruxandra was thankfully available. I appreciated that she suggested to meet first in order to let my dog get acquainted with her. He was comfortable with her instantly and I also felt at ease from the beginning. She was punctual and very responsible. I look forward to booking with her again! "
IoanaI
Review by Ioana
from
€12
/walk
SamyukthaS

13. Samyuktha

6 km
from
€16
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Grew up with pets, Here to love yours

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SamyukthaS

13. Samyuktha

New sitter
Grew up with pets, Here to love yours 6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€16
/walk
AleksandraA

14. Aleksandra

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

tired dog, happy dog

Usually responds within one day
AleksandraA

14. Aleksandra

tired dog, happy dog1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
DomingaD

15. Dominga

2.8 km
from
€13
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring TU Delft student who loves long walks & animals.

Last active 4 days ago
DomingaD

15. Dominga

Caring TU Delft student who loves long walks & animals.2.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
"Dominga was very kind to my dog Panda, they had a great walk :)"
LaraL
Review by Lara
from
€13
/walk
SantiagoS

16. Santiago

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Your pet’s second favorite human (after you, of course)

Last active 5 days ago
SantiagoS

16. Santiago

Your pet’s second favorite human (after you, of course)1.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
"Santiago was great with my dog, who came back looking very happy. Communication was good and easy."
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
€15
/walk
KatK

17. Kat

2.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your pet’s new best friend in Delft!

Usually responds within few hours
KatK

17. Kat

Your pet’s new best friend in Delft! 2.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Kat took our dog out for a walk. She was reliable and quick with communication. I am very happy (as is the dog!) and have rebooked already!"
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
€15
/walk
DelanyD

18. Delany

4.7 km
from
€10.5
/walk
18 reviews
10
recurring guests

Dello’s Sunny Paws

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
DelanyD

18. Delany

Dello’s Sunny Paws4.7 km
(18 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
"Delaney wandelt regelmatig met onze hond Lito. Ze houdt zich altijd aan de afspraken, is vriendelijk en correct en superlief voor Lito. Wij zijn heel erg blij met Delany! "
SaskiaS
Review by Saskia
from
€10.5
/walk
NiveditaN

19. Nivedita

5.8 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle, attentive sitter for Cats and Small Dogs

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
NiveditaN

19. Nivedita

Gentle, attentive sitter for Cats and Small Dogs5.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Very friendly, respectful and uncomplicated dogsitter/ walker. My dog and I are very fond of Nivedita! "
LiselotteL
Review by Liselotte
from
€15
/walk
GeorgeG

20. George

0.6 km
from
€14
/walk
1 review

Loving Care Happy walks and home visits!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Setter, Geka, German schepperd Kemi
GeorgeG

20. George

Loving Care Happy walks and home visits!0.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Setter, Geka, German schepperd Kemi
"George is een super vriendelijke en kalme man, een groot dierenvriend. Mijn staffordshire stuiterbal kon het goed met hem vinden en ik had bij thuiskomst ook dezelfde hond die ik achter had gelaten. Bij sommige andere, merk ik verandering bij hem. Hij gaat dan dingen doen, waarvan hij weet dat hij ze niet mag, een soort van negatieve aandacht eisen. Bij George was dit niet het geval, dus ik weet dat hij mijn "regels" heeft gerespecteerd 👍 Ook vroeg hij als 1ste honden uitlater of er eventueel nog planten water moesten, ook al was het bij mij niet nodig, kleine vraag maar groot effect bij mij👍 George is zeker een aanrader. "
JamesJ
Review by James
from
€14
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Delfgauw who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Delfgauw neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Delfgauw dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Delfgauw on Pawshake. Over 4139 pet owners in Delfgauw have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express