1. Dog Walking
  2. Capelle aan den IJssel

Dog Walking, Capelle aan den IJssel

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZoiZ

1. Zoi

3.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover, sensitive, can't wait meeting your pets

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ZoiZ

1. Zoi

New sitter
Animal lover, sensitive, can't wait meeting your pets3.2 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
FranciscaF

2. Francisca

3.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Your dog’s new best friend in Rotterdam!

Last active yesterday
FranciscaF

2. Francisca

New sitter
Your dog’s new best friend in Rotterdam!3.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SuusS

3. Suus

5.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Bosrondjes in Kralingen met jouw hond 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SuusS

3. Suus

New sitter
Bosrondjes in Kralingen met jouw hond 🐾5.4 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
BrunoB

4. Bruno

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Vriendelijke en betrouwbare honden- en kattenoppas.

Last active yesterday
BrunoB

4. Bruno

New sitter
Vriendelijke en betrouwbare honden- en kattenoppas. 1.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
KrisK

5. Kris

4.4 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Warm hugs and a furry co-host for your small/med dogs & cats

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
KrisK

5. Kris

Warm hugs and a furry co-host for your small/med dogs & cats4.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Love & Care for the pet was evident."
RonR
Review by Ron
from
€13
/walk
MichelleM

6. Michelle

4.9 km - Rotterdam
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
7
recurring guests

Met liefde en ervaring zorg ik voor jouw huisdier. 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MichelleM

6. Michelle

Met liefde en ervaring zorg ik voor jouw huisdier. 🐾4.9 km - Rotterdam
(11 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Michelle was heel prettig in de omgang en hield zich goed aan de gemaakte afspraken. "
MaeskeM
Review by Maeske
from
€15
/walk
ElizavetaE

7. Elizaveta

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Lieve katten- en hondenoppas in Krimpen aan den IJssel

Last active yesterday
ElizavetaE

7. Elizaveta

New sitter
Lieve katten- en hondenoppas in Krimpen aan den IJssel2.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
MostafaM

8. Mostafa

5.6 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Experienced Dog Walker and Petsitter with a Personal Touch

MostafaM

8. Mostafa

Experienced Dog Walker and Petsitter with a Personal Touch5.6 km
(1 review)
"Excellent dog walking service. Mostafa provided midday care for my dog Betty for a full week. He demonstrated genuine responsibility and care throughout, he asked thoughtful questions about her temperament, any fears, and special needs during the first meet up. The video updates were a nice touch. Betty was clearly well-treated and comfortable. He’s experienced with dogs, reliable, and clearly takes care about dogs and their special needs, even though Betty is not always the easiest dog. I would absolutely recommend him! "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€15
/walk
AshaA

9. Asha

2.2 km
from
€20
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Huisjeplantjebeestje

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AshaA

9. Asha

Huisjeplantjebeestje2.2 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Bodi is heel blij om Asha te zien als ze komt! Dit was de eerste week en is ons heel goed bevallen. Als we weer een hondenuitlaatservice nodig hebben dan komen we zeker terug bij Asha, heel fijn! "
LennekeL
Review by Lenneke
from
€20
/walk
JiaweiJ

10. Jiawei

5.8 km
from
€8
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Calm human looking to be your puppy’s best walking pal!

JiaweiJ

10. Jiawei

Calm human looking to be your puppy’s best walking pal!5.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
€8
/walk
DaniëlleD

11. Daniëlle

2.8 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lieve enthousiaste oppas voor hond of kat, erg flexibel😊

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DaniëlleD

11. Daniëlle

Lieve enthousiaste oppas voor hond of kat, erg flexibel😊2.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Zowel ik als mijn hond Mielu vinden Danielle erg fijn als oppas! Zij communiceert duidelijk, is flexibel, en kon goed met mijn huisdieren omgaan. Al met al een hele positieve ervaring."
JamieJ
Review by Jamie
from
€10
/walk
IzaI

12. Iza

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Peace of mind for you and your pet

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
IzaI

12. Iza

Peace of mind for you and your pet5.8 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Iza was very communicative and really paid attention to all the special treatment for my doggy. I will definitely come back to her whenever I need a sitter or someone to walk my little one."
CindyC
Review by Cindy
from
€10
/walk
NancyN

13. Nancy

5.5 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Liefdevolle Betrouwbare oppas en huisbezoeken

Last booked 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NancyN

13. Nancy

Liefdevolle Betrouwbare oppas en huisbezoeken5.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Wij zijn heel blij dat we Nancy hebben gevonden. Ze is inmiddels al een paar keer bij ons geweest en je merkt meteen dat ze echt gek is op dieren. Nancy is lief, betrouwbaar, zorgzaam en betrokken. Het geeft ons een gerust gevoel. We zijn heel blij dat Nancy bij ons wil komen en raden haar zeker aan! ❤️"
SamirahS
Review by Samirah
from
€10
/walk
Caya & AdiC

14. Caya & Adi

5.1 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Patient, loving couple ready to spoil your pet :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Caya & AdiC

14. Caya & Adi

Patient, loving couple ready to spoil your pet :)5.1 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€15
/walk
JoryaJ

15. Jorya

2.5 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Dierenliefhebber die met liefde op je vriendje past

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
JoryaJ

15. Jorya

New sitter
Dierenliefhebber die met liefde op je vriendje past2.5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/walk
FleurF

16. Fleur

5.3 km
from
€10
/walk

Caring Pet Sitter Who Loves Long Walks

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
FleurF

16. Fleur

Caring Pet Sitter Who Loves Long Walks5.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
FedericaF

17. Federica

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FedericaF

17. Federica

1.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
AnastasiiaA

18. Anastasiia

3.5 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews

Here to turn pet care into tail-wagging adventure

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnastasiiaA

18. Anastasiia

Here to turn pet care into tail-wagging adventure3.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
DianaD

19. Diana

4 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Kattenoppas met diabeteservaring & hondenliefde

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
DianaD

19. Diana

Kattenoppas met diabeteservaring & hondenliefde4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
DaraD

20. Dara

4.3 km
from
€9
/walk

My service provides safety and satisfaction of your pet!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DaraD

20. Dara

My service provides safety and satisfaction of your pet!4.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€9
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Capelle aan den IJssel who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Capelle aan den IJssel neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Capelle aan den IJssel dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Capelle aan den IJssel on Pawshake. Over 3937 pet owners in Capelle aan den IJssel have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express