1. Dog Walking
  2. Badhoevedorp

Dog Walking, Badhoevedorp

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JosephineJ

1. Josephine

2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Last active yesterday
JosephineJ

1. Josephine

New sitter
2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
MarinaM

2. Marina

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

My friends’ go-to pet sitter for more than a year.

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarinaM

2. Marina

New sitter
My friends’ go-to pet sitter for more than a year. 1.9 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaxM

3. Max

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Max de dierenvriendin

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
MaxM

3. Max

New sitter
Max de dierenvriendin1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
EkinE

4. Ekin

1.3 km
from
€8
/walk
New sitter

Friendly & Reliable Student, Your Dog’s New Play Buddy 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
EkinE

4. Ekin

New sitter
Friendly & Reliable Student, Your Dog’s New Play Buddy 🐾1.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€8
/walk
StellaS

5. Stella

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Loving, experienced & always up for a walk 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
StellaS

5. Stella

New sitter
Loving, experienced & always up for a walk 🐾0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
saraS

6. sara

1.5 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Your dog’s new favourite reliable sitter in Amsterdam

Last active 4 days ago
saraS

6. sara

New sitter
Your dog’s new favourite reliable sitter in Amsterdam1.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€12
/walk
AminaA

7. Amina

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Care for Happy Pets | Nieuw West

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AminaA

7. Amina

Loving Care for Happy Pets | Nieuw West1.4 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Amina was great! Always very friendly and careful with Belyash. Thank you so much!"
DmitryD
Review by Dmitry
from
€15
/walk
JamieJ

8. Jamie

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

✈️ Your dog’s favorite flight attendant 🐾

JamieJ

8. Jamie

New sitter
✈️ Your dog’s favorite flight attendant 🐾1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
Jensine MarieJ

9. Jensine Marie

1.5 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

My dogs are back in Norway, so I’d love to borrow yours!

Usually responds within one day
Jensine MarieJ

9. Jensine Marie

New sitter
My dogs are back in Norway, so I’d love to borrow yours!1.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/walk
HannahH

10. Hannah

0.9 km
from
€16
/walk
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Calm & Cozy Care 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
HannahH

10. Hannah

Calm & Cozy Care 🐾0.9 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Hannah was super on our meet and greet! I have a reactive anxious GSD & hannah took great care to follow my protocols with Tonks meeting new people that they became fast friends within the first 10 minutes of meeting. We are looking forward to many more dog sits in the future! "
AbiA
Review by Abi
from
€16
/walk
JoanaJ

11. Joana

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dependable pet sitting services you can rely on!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JoanaJ

11. Joana

Dependable pet sitting services you can rely on!1.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Joana is a great dog walker: always on time, never sick and my dog is always waiting for her! "
VeronikaV
Review by Veronika
from
€15
/walk
OlaO

12. Ola

1.8 km
from
€17
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet care between two biggest parks!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
OlaO

12. Ola

Loving pet care between two biggest parks! 1.8 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Very happy with Ola. Friendly and easy communication. Our dog seemed relaxed from the first time"
VictorV
Review by Victor
from
€17
/walk
BetulB

13. Betul

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced foster carer & animal lover in Amsterdam

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
BetulB

13. Betul

Experienced foster carer & animal lover in Amsterdam1.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Betul is a life saver. She’s flexible, responsive, and responsible! Máni had a good time walking with her "
YoungY
Review by Young
from
€15
/walk
BeatrizB

14. Beatriz

0.3 km - Amsterdam
from
€35
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

professional belly scratcher 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini dachshund Mogli
BeatrizB

14. Beatriz

professional belly scratcher 🐾0.3 km - Amsterdam
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini dachshund Mogli
"Our dog loves Beatriz, usually he is very quiet when he sees someone new, but this time was totally different "
MarcosM
Review by Marcos
from
€35
/walk
SaverioS

15. Saverio

1.3 km
from
€11
/walk
4 reviews

Dog lover / owner - 23 years with dogs/ 31 ❤️

Usually responds within few hours
SaverioS

15. Saverio

Dog lover / owner - 23 years with dogs/ 31 ❤️1.3 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"The service was punctual and reliable. Saverio took my doggy for two walks as agreed, with care and kindness. My dog seemed calm and happy when I returned. Very positive experience!! Recommend him!"
AnnamariaA
Review by Annamaria
from
€11
/walk
AnnaA

16. Anna

1.2 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Years of experience and much love for little friends

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AnnaA

16. Anna

Years of experience and much love for little friends1.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€12
/walk
LilliL

17. Lilli

1.6 km - Amsterdam
from
€20
/walk
4 reviews

Trustworthy and Loving Dog Sitter Located near 2 Big Parks

Last booked today
Last contacted 5 days ago
LilliL

17. Lilli

Trustworthy and Loving Dog Sitter Located near 2 Big Parks1.6 km - Amsterdam
(4 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€20
/walk
AnnaA

18. Anna

0.2 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

I can be that auntie your pet will always be happy to see :)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AnnaA

18. Anna

New sitter
I can be that auntie your pet will always be happy to see :)0.2 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€12
/walk
SelomeS

19. Selome

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced pet lover offering attentive care

Last active yesterday
SelomeS

19. Selome

New sitter
Experienced pet lover offering attentive care0.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
AshtonA

20. Ashton

1.6 km - Amsterdam
from
€10
/walk
5 reviews

Active, Reliable and Life Long animal lover

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
AshtonA

20. Ashton

Active, Reliable and Life Long animal lover 1.6 km - Amsterdam
(5 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Badhoevedorp who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Badhoevedorp neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Badhoevedorp dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Badhoevedorp on Pawshake. Over 7418 pet owners in Badhoevedorp have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express