1. Dog Walking
  2. Amsterdam

Dog Walking, Amsterdam

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LilaL

1. Lila

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Dog Walker | Caring, Reliable & Friendly 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
LilaL

1. Lila

New sitter
Experienced Dog Walker | Caring, Reliable & Friendly 🐾1.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
EliE

2. Eli

1.2 km
from
€20
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Happy to host dogs and small rodents

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
EliE

2. Eli

Happy to host dogs and small rodents1.2 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
MarionM

3. Marion

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Can't wait to look after your pup for you! ❤️

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarionM

3. Marion

Can't wait to look after your pup for you! ❤️1.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
IrynaI

4. Iryna

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lots of love to share after my dog passed away

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
IrynaI

4. Iryna

Lots of love to share after my dog passed away1.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk
KaniaK

5. Kania

1.8 km
from
€13
/walk
3 reviews

Amsterdam-Based Pet Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KaniaK

5. Kania

Amsterdam-Based Pet Sitter 1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
CaryC

6. Cary

2 km
from
€25
/walk
New sitter

Loving Care — Like They’re Our Own!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CaryC

6. Cary

New sitter
Loving Care — Like They’re Our Own!2 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€25
/walk
CatarinaC

7. Catarina

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Your trusted dog sitter in Amsterdam!

Last active 2 days ago
CatarinaC

7. Catarina

New sitter
Your trusted dog sitter in Amsterdam!1.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MarjolijnM

8. Marjolijn

1.1 km
from
€20
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover who loves to take care of your best friend 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MarjolijnM

8. Marjolijn

Animal lover who loves to take care of your best friend 🐾1.1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/walk
SuzanneS

9. Suzanne

2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Gek op dieren en graag in goed gezelschap

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
SuzanneS

9. Suzanne

New sitter
Gek op dieren en graag in goed gezelschap2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€15
/walk
FanniF

10. Fanni

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

walks, visits or stays, happy to take care of it!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FanniF

10. Fanni

walks, visits or stays, happy to take care of it!1.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
VeronicaV

11. Veronica

0.8 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Experienced animal lover, sitter & walker! Super flexible

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VeronicaV

11. Veronica

Experienced animal lover, sitter & walker! Super flexible 0.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
HanaeH

12. Hanae

1 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Per direct vrouwelijke hondenoppas flexibel beschikbaar!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
HanaeH

12. Hanae

Per direct vrouwelijke hondenoppas flexibel beschikbaar!1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/walk
AntoniaA

13. Antonia

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AntoniaA

13. Antonia

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter 🐾0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
RachelR

14. Rachel

1.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

American animal lover with calm energy & creative interests

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
RachelR

14. Rachel

New sitter
American animal lover with calm energy & creative interests1.5 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlexA

15. Alex

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

De grootste hondenliefhebber

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AlexA

15. Alex

New sitter
De grootste hondenliefhebber 1.4 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
IoneI

16. Ione

1.1 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Animal lover in the center of Amsterdam

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
IoneI

16. Ione

New sitter
Animal lover in the center of Amsterdam1.1 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€13
/walk
ShirleyS

17. Shirley

1.7 km
from
€20
/walk

cat and dog lover in Oost area

Last active 3 days ago
ShirleyS

17. Shirley

cat and dog lover in Oost area 1.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/walk
Emine AsyaE

18. Emine Asya

1.6 km
from
€30
/walk

Rustige kattenoppas met een groot hart

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Emine AsyaE

18. Emine Asya

Rustige kattenoppas met een groot hart1.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/walk
MargheritaM

19. Margherita

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s new (second) favorite human 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MargheritaM

19. Margherita

New sitter
Your pet’s new (second) favorite human 🐾1.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
InesI

20. Ines

1.3 km
from
€9
/walk

pet lover with 2 dogs!!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
InesI

20. Ines

pet lover with 2 dogs!!1.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€9
/walk