1. Dog Walking
  2. Amsterdam

Dog Walking, Amsterdam

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FleurF

1. Fleur

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Betrouwbare en enthousiaste oppas!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
FleurF

1. Fleur

New sitter
Betrouwbare en enthousiaste oppas!1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
ElianiE

2. Eliani

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Hoi! Zorgzame oppas met een brede beschikbaarheid :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ElianiE

2. Eliani

New sitter
Hoi! Zorgzame oppas met een brede beschikbaarheid :)1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
juliaJ

3. julia

1.1 km - Amsterdam
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

lieve dierenoppas!

Last active 8 days ago
juliaJ

3. julia

New sitter
lieve dierenoppas! 1.1 km - Amsterdam
Last active 8 days ago
from
€12
/walk
FlorF

4. Flor

0.6 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Flexibele huisdier oppas in Amsterdam Centrum

Last active 11 days ago
FlorF

4. Flor

New sitter
Flexibele huisdier oppas in Amsterdam Centrum0.6 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€12
/walk
PitP

5. Pit

1.9 km
from
€13
/walk
210 reviews
110
recurring guests

Pit

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
PitP

5. Pit

Pit1.9 km
(210 reviews)
110 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Pit is een zeer ervaren en fijne honden-en katten oppas/uitlater. Dat blijkt uit haar omgang met de dieren (en met mij :-) Heel toegewijd, lief, aandachtig en vol vertrouwen. Prima communicatie: helder, snel, direct. Echt een top oppas! "
KimK
Review by Kim
from
€13
/walk
ChrisC

6. Chris

1.7 km - Amsterdam
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Calm, attentive dog care in Amsterdam

Last contacted today
Last active today
ChrisC

6. Chris

New sitter
Calm, attentive dog care in Amsterdam1.7 km - Amsterdam
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
RohiniR

7. Rohini

1.3 km
from
€15.45
/walk
87 reviews
50
recurring guests

Loving care and cuddles for fur babies when you’re away

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
RohiniR

7. Rohini

Loving care and cuddles for fur babies when you’re away1.3 km
(87 reviews)
50 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Every dog and pet owner desperately wants a pet sitter who gives their pet as much love as they do. I'm so happy to say I've found that with Rohini. She truly takes the best care of my dog Vivian and it's clear that Vivi adores her. Sometimes I think she prefers getting to go stay with Rohini as she gets so much love, care and attention from Rohini and her partner. She communicates wonderfully and is extremely reliable for our weekly walks or when Vivi stays for pet sitting. Truly top of the line care."
AmeliaA
Review by Amelia
from
€15.45
/walk
DoraD

8. Dora

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Experienced & animal loving

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DoraD

8. Dora

New sitter
Experienced & animal loving1.7 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
LilaL

9. Lila

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Dog Walker | Caring, Reliable & Friendly 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
LilaL

9. Lila

New sitter
Experienced Dog Walker | Caring, Reliable & Friendly 🐾1.7 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
FannyF

10. Fanny

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Experienced dog-lover wants more fur in her freelance day.

Last active 4 days ago
FannyF

10. Fanny

New sitter
Experienced dog-lover wants more fur in her freelance day.1.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JúliaJ

11. Júlia

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Our animals are also our family

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JúliaJ

11. Júlia

Our animals are also our family1.9 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
DiegoD

12. Diego

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Life is not the same without animals around.

DiegoD

12. Diego

Life is not the same without animals around. 0.5 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"The best! Extremely considerate and punctual. And sweet to my dog!"
RensR
Review by Rens
from
€15
/walk
BrunaB

13. Bruna

1 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Shelter Dogs | Animal Behaviour Student

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
BrunaB

13. Bruna

Shelter Dogs | Animal Behaviour Student1 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"I’m so happy I found Bruna through Pawshake. Due to a nasty accident, I’m currently unable to walk my dog, but I can completely rely on Bruna to take Lexi out. She takes her for lovely walks, plays fun little games with her along the way, and handles Lexi’s stubborn nature with confidence and patience. I absolutely love receiving all the photo and video updates from their walks. It’s so reassuring to see Lexi out having fun and enjoying herself, and Bruna always keeps me really well updated. I 100% trust Bruna to take great care of Lexi every time. I’m also really enjoying getting to know her. She’s always happy to have a chat and has such a lovely, cheerful personality and positive spirit. I’m truly grateful to have found Bruna and feel so reassured knowing Lexi is in such safe and loving hands. This is a definite 5-star review from me, and I would absolutely recommend Bruna to anyone looking for a caring, reliable and trustworthy pet sitter."
MelanieM
Review by Melanie
from
€15
/walk
PaulinaP

14. Paulina

1.3 km
from
€16
/walk
2 reviews

Will work for cuddles

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PaulinaP

14. Paulina

Will work for cuddles1.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Great and professional dogsitter! "
KatarzynaK
Review by Katarzyna
from
€16
/walk
AlexanderA

15. Alexander

1.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Big Walks or Gentle Strolls — Always Their Pace

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlexanderA

15. Alexander

Big Walks or Gentle Strolls — Always Their Pace1.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Alex was amazing with our dog Kento. You can see he has experience with dogs. Our dog was very comfortable with Alex right away. "
MihaiM
Review by Mihai
from
€15
/walk
SamanthaS

16. Samantha

1.7 km
from
€12
/walk
23 reviews
4
recurring guests

Sam, 30 yo and pet lover ready to help with your fur babies

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
SamanthaS

16. Samantha

Sam, 30 yo and pet lover ready to help with your fur babies1.7 km
(23 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"I've been so happy with Samantha as Theo's dog walker and couldn't recommend her more highly. Her communication is excellent; she always keeps me updated and is consistently punctual. It's such a pleasure to work with someone so reliable and genuinely caring. A fantastic find!"
IrenaI
Review by Irena
from
€12
/walk
KristinaK

17. Kristina

1.7 km
from
€25
/walk
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your dogs new favorite sitter & walking buddy! 🐾

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
KristinaK

17. Kristina

New sitter
Your dogs new favorite sitter & walking buddy! 🐾1.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€25
/walk
ArthiA

18. Arthi

1.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Animal Lover Who Treats Every Pet Like Family

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
ArthiA

18. Arthi

New sitter
Animal Lover Who Treats Every Pet Like Family1.9 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
YukiY

19. Yuki

1.7 km
from
€12
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

14-Year Poodle Parent | Reliable Sitter: Canine Life Stages

Last active today
YukiY

19. Yuki

14-Year Poodle Parent | Reliable Sitter: Canine Life Stages1.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
"I can’t recommend my dog sitter Yuki highly enough! She took amazing care of my senior dog and treated him with so much love and patience. The weather was really cold yesterday, and she even put a warm coat on him before taking him out. During the walk, she slowed down to match his energy level, and when they came back home, she gently cleaned his paws and made sure he could rest comfortably. Because of my work schedule, I also asked Yuki to take him to her home for an afternoon, and she kindly agreed. When my dog came back, he looked so relaxed and content. It’s clear that she is incredibly caring and truly loves animals. I feel so grateful to have found such a warm and thoughtful dog sitter. Highly recommended! "
wenxuanW
Review by wenxuan
from
€12
/walk
AnastasiaA

20. Anastasia

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
40 reviews
18
recurring guests

Your Pets in Trusted Hands: Love and Attention 24/7 ✨

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
AnastasiaA

20. Anastasia

Your Pets in Trusted Hands: Love and Attention 24/7 ✨1.6 km
(40 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Anastasia walks Nala regularly and is fantastic! She is completely trustworthy, responsible, great at communication, and exceptionally good with Nala. Nala is quite reactive, making it challenging to find someone with the patience and knowledge to walk her, but Anastasia excels at this and has formed the sweetest bond with little Nala. Thank you, Ana!"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Amsterdam who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Amsterdam neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Amsterdam dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Amsterdam on Pawshake. Over 7163 pet owners in Amsterdam have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express