1. Dog sitting
  2. Vlaardingen

Dog Sitting, Vlaardingen

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NathanN

1. Nathan

3.6 km
from
€12
/day
52 reviews
22
recurring guests

"We'll leave a light on for you" Cat Service

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
NathanN

1. Nathan

"We'll leave a light on for you" Cat Service3.6 km
(52 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Nathan's petsitting were exceptionally satisfactory. His dedication and love for this service were evident in the way he handled my cats. Despite one of my cat being anxious around new people, Nathan managed to establish a comfortable rapport during their first meeting itself. He not only provided detailed reports after each visit but also took meticulous care of my cats, treating them as if they were his own. Additionally, he spent quality time playing with them, which brought me great joy and peace of mind. Throughout my absence, I never had any cause for concern. Without reservation, I wholeheartedly recommend Nathan's services to anyone seeking a reliable and caring pet sitter."
BaharB
Review by Bahar
from
€12
/day
RubyR

2. Ruby

2.6 km
from
€16
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

A home without a animal is just a house

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
RubyR

2. Ruby

A home without a animal is just a house 2.6 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Door haar enthousiaste houding en persoonlijkheid liet Ruby ons zien dat ze goed en graag voor onze katten wilde zorgen. Tijdens het eerste gesprek klikte het meteen. Ze heeft onze katten met zoveel aandacht, zachtheid en professionaliteit verzorgd dat we zonder enige twijfel opnieuw voor haar hebben gekozen voor een periode later dit jaar. Tijdens onze afwezigheid hield ze ons fijn op de hoogte, en bij thuiskomst merkten we meteen hoe ontspannen en tevreden de katten waren. Wat voor ons het meest opviel: * ze is betrouwbaar, zorgvuldig en communiceert helder * ze creëert een veilige, liefdevolle sfeer waarin onze katten zich op hun gemak voelen. Wij zijn ontzettend blij met Ruby en kunnen haar van harte aanbevelen!"
CindyC
Review by Cindy
from
€16
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KathleenK

3. Kathleen

2.9 km
from
€12
/day
5 reviews

Boerin In De Stad

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
KathleenK

3. Kathleen

Boerin In De Stad2.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Kathleen took really good care of our bunny for a week ! I'm normally a bit anxious when I leave him, but she reassured us with a very good communication :)"
DominiqueD
Review by Dominique
from
€12
/day
EmilyE

4. Emily

6.6 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Cat Specialist 😻 Shy, Senior & Special-Needs Cats Welcome

Last active 6 days ago
EmilyE

4. Emily

New sitter
Cat Specialist 😻 Shy, Senior & Special-Needs Cats Welcome6.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€20
/day
FrederiqueF

5. Frederique

3.8 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews

Enthousiaste & ervaren dierenvriend!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
FrederiqueF

5. Frederique

Enthousiaste & ervaren dierenvriend! 3.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Federique reageerde snel op mijn verzoek. We hebben een korte kennismaking gepland en ik kon merken dat ze wist wat erbij komt kijken om voor een kat te zorgen. Ik heb haar uitgelegd wat mijn diabetes kat nodig had (qua voer en medicatie) en dit heeft zij opgevolgd. De communicatie liep goed en prettig. Ik ga haar zeker weer inschakelen wanneer ik oppas nodig heb."
VeraV
Review by Vera
from
€13
/day
BellaB

6. Bella

6.4 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

Experienced animal lover & pet sitter in Rotterdam

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
BellaB

6. Bella

Experienced animal lover & pet sitter in Rotterdam6.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"my ladies were very well cared for"
BramB
Review by Bram
from
€15
/day
EsabelE

7. Esabel

0.5 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Pets are family

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
EsabelE

7. Esabel

Pets are family0.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"What a lovely cat sitter! You can really tell that she absolutely loves cats, which made our little ones feel at home with her very quickly. After meeting her, it was an immediate ‘yes’ from us. We went on holiday with complete peace of mind, and got a photo update every day. The cats are happy, so we’re happy too! 🐱🤎 Thank you so much!"
BrittB
Review by Britt
from
€15
/day
VeraV

8. Vera

2.9 km - Schiedam
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Met een zorgzaam hart, voor huisdier én baasje

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
VeraV

8. Vera

New sitter
Met een zorgzaam hart, voor huisdier én baasje2.9 km - Schiedam
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€12
/day
Marc (& Meli)M

9. Marc (& Meli)

3.8 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews

Caring dog-dad, and lover of all pets.

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Marc (& Meli)M

9. Marc (& Meli)

Caring dog-dad, and lover of all pets.3.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"We are very pleased with Marc, he took a perfect care of our two cats and never forgot to send us some pictures :) He didn’t forget on which day they were eating their wet food, and they were not shy with him (which is always a good sign)! Thanks again :) "
MyriamM
Review by Myriam
from
€13
/day
AdrianaA

10. Adriana

7.5 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover 💕

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
AdrianaA

10. Adriana

Animal lover 💕7.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Geweldig is Adriana gelijk een klik met Bobbie Super lief en betrouwbaar Voor ons de eerste keer maar zeer gied bevallen Zeker een aanrader Adriana"
ellenE
Review by ellen
from
€14
/day
ManonM

11. Manon

1.3 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews

Betrouwbare en liefdevolle kattenoppas!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ManonM

11. Manon

Betrouwbare en liefdevolle kattenoppas!1.3 km
(7 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Een echte topper!! Snel een afspraak en gelukkig op korte termijn in te plannen. Leuke foto's, filmpjes en updates ontvangen. Zelfs ons schuwe kat is uit zijn verstopplekje gekomen. Onze drie katten waren allemaal enorm tevreden toen we thuis kwamen. Als wij de volgende keer weer een oppas nodig heb, kiezen wij zeker weer voor Manon. Betrouwbaar, aardig en super goed met dieren. :) Manon, hartelijk dank ook namens ons drie katten! "
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€20
/day
ElineE

12. Eline

7.1 km
from
€21
/day
103 reviews
36
recurring guests

Kattenoppas Eline

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ElineE

12. Eline

Kattenoppas Eline7.1 km
(103 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Door slechte ervaringen in het verleden toen vrienden en familie oppasten hebben we een tijdje terug besloten om toch maar een echte kattenoppas in te schakelen. Per toeval zijn we toen bij Eline terecht gekomen en daar zijn we erg tevreden over. De communicatie ging snel en soepel en je merkt dat Eline ervaring heeft met verschillende soorten katten. Onze kat kan soms een kreng zijn maar was bij Eline poeslief. Tijdens het weekendje weg stuurde Eline hele schattige foto's op en toen we terug kwamen leek de kat minder gestrest dan normaal. Ik zou Eline dan ook zeker als een betrouwbare kattenoppas aanraden."
AnneliesA
Review by Annelies
from
€21
/day
RoméR

13. Romé

5.3 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ervaren, liefdevol en zorgzaam voor uw dier

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
RoméR

13. Romé

Ervaren, liefdevol en zorgzaam voor uw dier5.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Snelle reacties, dagelijks foto’s / filmpjes, zal zeker vaker gebruik maken van haar diensten."
DylanD
Review by Dylan
from
€14
/day
ThomasT

14. Thomas

3.3 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Lifelong animal lover, your pets are in safe hands

Last active 6 days ago
ThomasT

14. Thomas

Lifelong animal lover, your pets are in safe hands 3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
"Thomas heeft heel goed gezorgd voor mijn katjes en mijn huis.... Mijn katten die normaal gesproken bang zijn voor vreemde mensen hebben hem snel geaccepteerd Thomas is direct, makkelijk en aardig in communicatie... Een aanrader dus !"
mayaM
Review by maya
from
€10
/day
ASLIA

15. ASLI

4.8 km
from
€21
/day
55 reviews
10
recurring guests

Dierenverzorging met Liefde & Respect 🌿

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ASLIA

15. ASLI

Dierenverzorging met Liefde & Respect 🌿 4.8 km
(55 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Asli is a great pet sitter and that becomes clear the moment she meets your pet. The enthusiasm with which she interacts with animals is very genuine. She took such good care of my birds, I didn’t feel the need to give her very detailed instructions. Communication with Asli was also very smooth. She made sure to text me when in the house and to send pictures and updates every single time. My birds were great and I was at peace knowing that they were being looked after by someone as competent and animal loving as Asli. I totally recommend Asli and will happily ask her to look after my pets in the future."
VeronicaV
Review by Veronica
from
€21
/day
TessaT

16. Tessa

3.9 km - Schiedam
from
€12
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dierenoppas voor alles behalve de buurman 😁

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TessaT

16. Tessa

Dierenoppas voor alles behalve de buurman 😁3.9 km - Schiedam
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Vanwege een aanstaande vakantie en een oppas welke helaas niet meer kon via Pawshake bij Tessa terecht gekomen. Ik was nogal huiverig: een vreemde in je huis, niet weten of de katten het wel leuk vinden, al dat soort dingen. Mijn katten waren nooit eerder alleen geweest voor een langere tijd, dus zocht ik iemand die twee keer per dag langs wilde komen. Nadat ik Tessa een berichtje had gestuurd nam ze snel contact met me op. Na een paar berichtjes heen en weer te hebben gestuurd was ik eigenlijk al overtuigd en hebben we een kennismaking ingepland. Bij de kennismaking heb ik natuurlijk meteen gekeken hoe er met vreemde katten werd omgegaan. Dit deed Tessa perfect en zelfs mijn schuchtere dame vond Tessa leuk. We hebben een leuk gesprekje gehad en voor mij was het al snel klaar. Tessa moest het worden. Zo gezegd zo gedaan: dag voor mijn vertrek heeft Tessa de sleutel opgehaald en hebben we de laatste dingen doorgesproken. Ik kreeg gedurende de week updates over hoe het ging, wat me erg gerust stelde. Tessa heeft zelfs nog de stofzuiger door het huis gehaald, dat hoefde ze van mij niet te doen, maar natuurlijk was ik hier blij mee. Na thuiskomst waren de katten helemaal zen, dus kan ik zeggen dat ik met Tessa de juiste keus gemaakt heb. Tessa is een lieve meid, met een hart voor dieren. Dat kun je aan alles zien. Er zijn goed afspraken met haar te maken en ze gaat zelfs een stukje verder. Voor de volgende vakantie zal ik zeker Tessa weer benaderen. Geen twijfel over mogelijk!! Heel erg blij met haar. "
JanJaapJ
Review by JanJaap
from
€12
/day
JulianaJ

17. Juliana

4.3 km
from
€16
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Passionate about cats & willing to share my love with yours!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JulianaJ

17. Juliana

Passionate about cats & willing to share my love with yours!4.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"It is already our third time booking with Juliana and we definitely recommend her! She is communicative and attentive to our cats, always taking great care of them."
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
€16
/day
SudeS

18. Sude

2.1 km
from
€15
/day

Veterinary Graduate Caring for Your Pets Like My Own ❤️

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
SudeS

18. Sude

Veterinary Graduate Caring for Your Pets Like My Own ❤️2.1 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
MarianneM

19. Marianne

1.1 km
from
€20
/day
24 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dierenartsassistente met een liefde voor oppassen!

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
MarianneM

19. Marianne

Dierenartsassistente met een liefde voor oppassen!1.1 km
(24 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Ik en mijn partner waren op korte termijn op zoek naar een oppas voor onze 4 katten. Toen ik opzoek ging kwam ik op Pawshake terecht. Natuurlijk is het altijd even spannend om iemand die je niet kent te vragen of dat ze op je huisdieren wilt passen. Ik had het profiel van Marianne gelezen en ik dacht zo die dame heeft wat ervaring met dieren en ook omdat ze in opleiding is voor dierenassistente. Voor mij was dat heel belangrijk, omdat 1 van mijn katten suikerziekte heeft en iedere dag een prikje nodig heeft. Alles wat op haar profiel staat dat is zeer belovend en zeker terecht. Marianne is een echte dierenvriend en zeer vertrouwd om te waken over je huisdieren als je zelf op vakantie wil of eens een dagje weg moet. Ze is zeer spontaan, erg flexibel, professioneel en komt al haar afspraken na. Wij zijn 1 weekje op vakantie geweest en ze heeft bijna iedere dag 2 huisbezoeken gedaan, onze suikerpatiënt een prikje gegeven, eten gegeven, kattenbakken verschoont en ze hield zelfs het huis schoon. We kregen elke dag leuke foto's en bericht hoe het allemaal ging met onze katten. Ik moet zeggen dat we met een heel gerust gevoel op vakantie waren. Ik ben erg enthousiast over Marianne en waarschijnlijk zullen we vaker in de toekomst gebruik willen maken van haar diensten."
RiandaR
Review by Rianda
from
€20
/day
YsabelleY

20. Ysabelle

6.4 km
from
€16
/day
18 reviews
1
recurring guest

CAT LOVER 😸❤️ from Delfshaven

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
YsabelleY

20. Ysabelle

CAT LOVER 😸❤️ from Delfshaven6.4 km
(18 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Ysabelle is the cat-sitter you're looking for! Not only is she very reliable, communicative and good with cats, she quite literally saved the life of my cat by monitoring his wellbeing and informing me immediately when she felt something was off. Thanks to her great eye and care, my cat could get treatment quickly and recover. 100% recommend!"
WarrenW
Review by Warren
from
€16
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Vlaardingen neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Vlaardingen area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Vlaardingen, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Vlaardingen on Pawshake. Over 7044 pet owners in Vlaardingen have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express