1. Dog sitting
  2. Venlo

Dog Sitting, Venlo

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TeresaT

1. Teresa

1.6 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

I love dogs, I'd be happy to take care of your pet.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
TeresaT

1. Teresa

New sitter
I love dogs, I'd be happy to take care of your pet. 1.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€13
/day
EmilyE

2. Emily

3.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Leuke dierenaoppas voor al uw dieren!

Last active 3 days ago
EmilyE

2. Emily

Leuke dierenaoppas voor al uw dieren!3.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
"We zijn echt blij met Emily. Onze katten Sef en Dragan en onze haan Scot waren snel op hun gemak bij haar. Ze straalt rust uit en is een echte dierenvriend! We konden met een gerust gevoel de verzorging aan Emily overlaten!"
TinekeT
Review by Tineke
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MarjankaM

3. Marjanka

13.3 km
from
€18.5
/day

Mar's Place ● Dog Care 🐶🐾 20+ ervaring

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarjankaM

3. Marjanka

Mar's Place ● Dog Care 🐶🐾 20+ ervaring 13.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€18.5
/day
emmaE

4. emma

10 km
from
€16
/day

ik wandel met liefde met jouw maatje❤️🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
emmaE

4. emma

ik wandel met liefde met jouw maatje❤️🐾10 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€16
/day
JoyceJ

5. Joyce

8.4 km
from
€15
/day

Vrouw die blij wordt van honden (en andere dieren)

JoyceJ

5. Joyce

Vrouw die blij wordt van honden (en andere dieren)8.4 km
from
€15
/day
IndiaI

6. India

12.3 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Veel liefde voor alle lieve viervoeters 🥰.

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
IndiaI

6. India

Veel liefde voor alle lieve viervoeters 🥰.12.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Doet wat ze beloofd, duidelijke communicatie, is heel lief voor onze kat geweest en heeft hier goed voor gezorgd. Neemt haar tijd en aandacht. We zullen haar voor de toekomst weer vragen."
AssiA
Review by Assi
from
€10
/day
SamS

7. Sam

13.8 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ervaren kattenliefhebber met warm hart voor jouw kat!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SamS

7. Sam

Ervaren kattenliefhebber met warm hart voor jouw kat!13.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"prima, alles zoals afgesproken, onze (bange) katten gingen wel eten toen Sam er was, de foto's die hij stuurde waren top. Fijn om te weten dat het goed met ze gaat! Voor herhaling vatbaar "
SilviaS
Review by Silvia
from
€17
/day
MirkoM

8. Mirko

5.2 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Cat sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MirkoM

8. Mirko

Cat sitter5.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
EviE

9. Evi

8.4 km
from
€25
/day
24 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced sitter, dog trainer / vet assistant background

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
EviE

9. Evi

Experienced sitter, dog trainer / vet assistant background 8.4 km
(24 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Evi is a very animal and human friendly person with good communication skills and excellent insight in what the animal needs and wants. Very flexible in agreements and we received nice updates during the visit. Our cat, who is not the easiest in behaviour and with strangers, was very relaxed after the visit . I will gladly hire her every time possible. "
ChantalC
Review by Chantal
from
€25
/day
MelissaM

10. Melissa

12.2 km
from
€25
/day

Dog Lover

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MelissaM

10. Melissa

Dog Lover 12.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
SaschaS

11. Sascha

11.9 km
from
€15
/day

Aan huis en/of wandel huisdier oppas

Usually responds within one day
SaschaS

11. Sascha

Aan huis en/of wandel huisdier oppas11.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
JamieJ

12. Jamie

3.7 km
from
€20
/day

Liefhebbende hondenoppaser

JamieJ

12. Jamie

Liefhebbende hondenoppaser3.7 km
from
€20
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Venlo neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Venlo area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Venlo, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Venlo on Pawshake. Over 104 pet owners in Venlo have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express