1. Dog sitting
  2. Velsen-Noord

Dog Sitting, Velsen-Noord

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LeaL

1. Lea

10.7 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Lover Since Age 8 | Cat Sitting & Dog Walks

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LeaL

1. Lea

Cat Lover Since Age 8 | Cat Sitting & Dog Walks10.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Lea took care of my cat, Mila, and I was very happy with the experience. Mila is not used to many strangers, so it is always a bit of a challenge to see how she will respond to someone new in the house. Lea was incredibly patient, and thanks to the calm and caring way she approached Mila during the time she was here, Mila clearly became interested in her and felt comfortable enough to come closer. Lea is very caring, patient, and genuinely attentive. Communication was easy and quick throughout, and she helped me tremendously. I would absolutely recommend her. "
BjörnB
Review by Björn
from
€20
/day
PolinaP

2. Polina

10.1 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews

⭐️ Pawshake Super Host ⭐️

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
PolinaP

2. Polina

⭐️ Pawshake Super Host ⭐️10.1 km
(9 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Polina and Mike were amazing with our dog Opie and our cat Sasha while we were away! They walked Opie twice a day and spent time with both pets. They sent us pictures every day. Sasha got an injury just before we left, and they had no problem administering the medicine she needed. I would highly recommend them!"
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
€20
/day
AlperenA

3. Alperen

10.9 km
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's Perfect Pal: Reliable, Caring, and Always There!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle - King Charles Zuzu
AlperenA

3. Alperen

Your Pet's Perfect Pal: Reliable, Caring, and Always There!10.9 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle - King Charles Zuzu
from
€15
/day
MarcelaM

4. Marcela

11.1 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Attentive and loving pet sitter 💕

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MarcelaM

4. Marcela

Attentive and loving pet sitter 💕11.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Marcela is a very attentive and knowledgeable cat-sitter, whom my Lexi-cat adores."
CaitlinC
Review by Caitlin
from
€20
/day
LisaL

5. Lisa

9 km
from
€25
/day
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Happy Days Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
LisaL

5. Lisa

Happy Days Pet Care9 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Lisa is very good with dogs! My 2 love her and are really relaxed and happy with her!"
MarianneM
Review by Marianne
from
€25
/day
MarianneM

6. Marianne

10.7 km
from
€20
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Poochie Paradise

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MarianneM

6. Marianne

Poochie Paradise 10.7 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"We were very happy with the service we received from Marianne. She made us feel that our pets were in very safe hands and made sure everything was communicated before we left. It was very reassuring to receive pictures of cats while we were away giving us peace of mind. We will definitely use Marianne again and would highly recommend her service."
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
€20
/day
SandraS

7. Sandra

9.6 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Walks, Cuddles & Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SandraS

7. Sandra

Walks, Cuddles & Care9.6 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Coal was super excited to see her and she took him on a nice walk, as usual. "
SamuelS
Review by Samuel
from
€20
/day
MaríaM

8. María

9.6 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Can’t wait to meet your furry baby 🤩!

Last contacted today
Last active today
MaríaM

8. María

Can’t wait to meet your furry baby 🤩!9.6 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"I trusted Maria with our cat and dog and house for a week and I am really glad I found someone like her, she is flexible, responsive, and took care of our house and pets like we would. I recommend Maria and would not hesitate reaching out to her again when I need. Thank you Maria! "
SAFIAS
Review by SAFIA
from
€20
/day
ShelbyS

9. Shelby

10.6 km
from
€16
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Excited to meet your pet! 🐶

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ShelbyS

9. Shelby

Excited to meet your pet! 🐶10.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€16
/day
DebbieD

10. Debbie

5.5 km
from
€33
/day
2 reviews

Debbie Dierenoppas

Usually responds within one day
DebbieD

10. Debbie

Debbie Dierenoppas5.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Fijne communicatie en updates over de kat gehad! Dankjewel voor de goede oppas Debbie. 😄"
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
€33
/day
AnaA

11. Ana

9.9 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Big heart for animals, experienced dog owner 🐕✨

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
AnaA

11. Ana

Big heart for animals, experienced dog owner 🐕✨ 9.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€30
/day
JulieJ

12. Julie

10.5 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

tail wags and purrs guaranteed ! 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
JulieJ

12. Julie

tail wags and purrs guaranteed ! 🐶🐱10.5 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Julie did a wonderful job taking care of my 3 cats, updated me everytime with pictures and videos. I will be asking Julie for future vacations ❤️"
SaidaS
Review by Saida
from
€10
/day
MargaritaM

13. Margarita

8.2 km
from
€14
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Reliable Care from a Passionate Pet Enthusiast

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MargaritaM

13. Margarita

Reliable Care from a Passionate Pet Enthusiast8.2 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We are very happy with Margarita’s cat sitting services. She was taking care of our cats, Vasya and Sabrina, and we truly appreciated her kindness and professionalism. She quickly found a connection with both of them, even though our younger cat is very shy and usually takes a long time to trust new people. Margarita was patient, gentle, and attentive, which made us feel completely спокойны while we were away. Thank you so much for taking such great care of our cats and for treating them with love and attention. We would gladly recommend Margarita to anyone looking for a caring and reliable cat sitter!"
IrinaI
Review by Irina
from
€14
/day
NinaN

14. Nina

10.6 km - Haarlem
from
€20
/day
5 reviews

Dierenvriend(in)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
NinaN

14. Nina

Dierenvriend(in)10.6 km - Haarlem
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€20
/day
ieva (ih-ae-v-ah)I

15. ieva (ih-ae-v-ah)

9.7 km
from
€15
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trained Guide Dog Carer – Reliable Pet Sitting

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ieva (ih-ae-v-ah)I

15. ieva (ih-ae-v-ah)

Trained Guide Dog Carer – Reliable Pet Sitting9.7 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
ozgeO

16. ozge

7.4 km - Haarlem
from
€25
/day
1 review

Runner + Dog Lover = Perfect Walking Partner

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
ozgeO

16. ozge

Runner + Dog Lover = Perfect Walking Partner7.4 km - Haarlem
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€25
/day
suusS

17. suus

3.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

honden liefhebber opzoek naar viervoetervriendjes!

suusS

17. suus

honden liefhebber opzoek naar viervoetervriendjes!3.4 km
(1 review)
from
€20
/day
EmeraldE

18. Emerald

10 km
from
€16
/day

Energetic, Animal Lover happy to care for a fluffy friend

EmeraldE

18. Emerald

Energetic, Animal Lover happy to care for a fluffy friend10 km
from
€16
/day
MartijnM

19. Martijn

8.8 km
from
€23
/day

De Hondenkenner

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Heidewachtel Dalí
MartijnM

19. Martijn

De Hondenkenner8.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Heidewachtel Dalí
from
€23
/day
romyR

20. romy

3.1 km
from
€30
/day

Liefdevolle hondenoppas voor kleine honden& alle leeftijden

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
romyR

20. romy

Liefdevolle hondenoppas voor kleine honden& alle leeftijden3.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/day