1. Dog sitting
  2. Veere

Dog Sitting, Veere

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YvaY

1. Yva

5.1 km
from
€15
/day

Veel liefde voor jouw kat of konijn in een rustige omgeving!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
YvaY

1. Yva

Veel liefde voor jouw kat of konijn in een rustige omgeving! 5.1 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/day
KarinK

2. Karin

0.2 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dierenoppas Veere

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
KarinK

2. Karin

Dierenoppas Veere0.2 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"We were looking for a sitter for our two cats on short notice. Partly because our cat Parker had an inflamed eye and needed medication for it twice a day. Karin responded quickly and kindly and was able to come by immediately a day later to meet our boys and get the key. The first meeting is very important to me to see how someone reacts to the cats, Karin was immediately cuddling Parker and Mouch! 😻 We made good arrangements for the times she would come by and were forwarded super sweet and cute pictures and videos. She is really good with the cats and we sat back and enjoyed our vacation with peace of mind. ☀️ I will highly recommend her and next time we need a sitter I will contact her directly! Karin, thank you for taking such good care of our sweet boys! ❤️ ———————————————————- Wij waren op korte termijn op zoek naar een oppas voor onze twee katten. Mede omdat onze kat Parker een ontstoken oog had en daar medicatie voor nodig had 2 keer per dag. Karin reageerde snel en vriendelijk en kon meteen een dag later langskomen om kennis te maken met onze jongens en de sleutel te halen. De eerste ontmoeting is voor mij erg belangrijk om te zien hoe iemand reageert op de katten, Karin was meteen aan het knuffelen met Parker en Mouch! 😻 We maakten goede afspraken over de tijden dat ze langs zou komen en kregen super lieve schattige foto’s en video’s doorgestuurd. Ze is echt goed met de katten en we zaten met een gerust hart te genieten van onze vakantie. ☀️ Ik zal haar zeer zeker aanbevelen en de volgende keer als wij een oppas nodig hebben contact ik haar direct! Karin, dankjewel voor de goede zorgen 🥰"
BeauB
Review by Beau
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MerelM

3. Merel

13 km
from
€12.5
/day
New sitter

Vrolijke en betrokken oppas met een groot hart voor dieren!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MerelM

3. Merel

New sitter
Vrolijke en betrokken oppas met een groot hart voor dieren!13 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€12.5
/day
LotteL

4. Lotte

6.3 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
5
recurring guests

Liefdevolle en ervaren dierenoppas voor alle dieren 🐾

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LotteL

4. Lotte

Liefdevolle en ervaren dierenoppas voor alle dieren 🐾6.3 km
(4 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Lotte is een superlieve oppas. Ze heeft heel goed voor onze katten gezorgd. En we kregen elke dag mooie foto's toegestuurd."
RémondaR
Review by Rémonda
from
€18
/day
JessicaJ

5. Jessica

7 km
from
€18.52
/day
28 reviews
12
recurring guests

Ervaren/flexibele oppas met jaren ervaring in dierenwelzijn.

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JessicaJ

5. Jessica

Ervaren/flexibele oppas met jaren ervaring in dierenwelzijn.7 km
(28 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Het was een hele leuke hernieuwde kennismaking, dat Jessica gek op dieren is dat wist ik al, dat ze goed met dieren om kan gaan dat wist ik ook, dus het gaf een heel vertrouwd gevoel. De honden vonden het reuze gezellig dat Jessica er was, met name Sjefke onze Basset Bleu de Gascogne was in volledige adoratie van haar. Maar ook de andere honden hebben veel liefde en aandacht gekregen. Dus zeker voor herhaling vatbaar, hele fijne en betrouwbare oppas. Nogmaals dankjewel!!"
JudyJ
Review by Judy
from
€18.52
/day
LauraL

6. Laura

6.8 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kattenoppas van een kattenliefhebber 🐱

Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

6. Laura

Kattenoppas van een kattenliefhebber 🐱6.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Een heel fijne en goede oppas voor onze poes! Ze is heel lief en stuurt dagelijks een update met foto’s. Wij zijn super tevreden en zouden haar graag terugzien. Wij raden haar ten zeerste aan!"
EstherE
Review by Esther
from
€10
/day
SharonS

7. Sharon

7.3 km
from
€16
/day

Betrouwbare oppas voor blije pootjes en tevreden baasjes

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
SharonS

7. Sharon

Betrouwbare oppas voor blije pootjes en tevreden baasjes7.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€16
/day
KellyK

8. Kelly

6.8 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare en liefdevolle oppas voor jouw hond of kat ⭐

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KellyK

8. Kelly

Betrouwbare en liefdevolle oppas voor jouw hond of kat ⭐6.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€18
/day
CharellC

9. Charell

12.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

liefdevolle en betrokken oppas Vlissingen

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
CharellC

9. Charell

liefdevolle en betrokken oppas Vlissingen12.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
RonR

10. Ron

11.3 km
from
€12.5
/day

Groot dierenliefhebber past graag op leuke honden en katten!

Usually responds within one hour
RonR

10. Ron

Groot dierenliefhebber past graag op leuke honden en katten!11.3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€12.5
/day
LydiaL

11. Lydia

9.1 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Oppasadresje gezocht in Zeeland 🏡🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
LydiaL

11. Lydia

Oppasadresje gezocht in Zeeland 🏡🐈9.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Lydia heeft voor onze kat thuis gezorgd. Met veel liefde en aandacht. Het gaf ons een rustig en veilig gevoel dat onze kat op deze manier lekker thuis in haar eigen omgeving kon blijven! Voor een volgende vakantie hoop ik haar weer te treffen! Een absolute aanrader!"
LianL
Review by Lian
from
€10
/day
LoukeL

12. Louke

7 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Oppasservice voor huisdieren van een dierenliefhebber!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
LoukeL

12. Louke

Oppasservice voor huisdieren van een dierenliefhebber! 7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Louke has been a wonderful cat sitter to us! She’s reliable and sent some great photos and videos of our pet, and always made sure that Jaggy (our cat) was not only fed but also cared for and loved. She also watered our plants in the meantime, which was a much appreciated bonus. A very recommendable pet sitter. Thank you! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€15
/day
RebeccaR

13. Rebecca

7 km
from
€21
/day
4 reviews

allround dierenliefhebber 🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with husky Paco
RebeccaR

13. Rebecca

allround dierenliefhebber 🐾7 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with husky Paco
"Rebecca heeft heel goed voor mijn twee katten gezorgd. Ze stuurde me elke dag foto's en een update, waardoor ik met een gerust hart van mijn vakantie kon genieten. Geen verbeterpunten, alles is supergoed bevallen!"
RonaldR
Review by Ronald
from
€21
/day
DerkD

14. Derk

6.9 km
from
€10
/day

Derk’s Hondenservice

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
DerkD

14. Derk

Derk’s Hondenservice6.9 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
CaterinaC

15. Caterina

6.3 km
from
€20
/day

I am looking for regular dogs to walk

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
CaterinaC

15. Caterina

I am looking for regular dogs to walk6.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€20
/day
JulietaJ

16. Julieta

6.8 km
from
€20
/day

Lovely and kind animal lover.


Usually responds within few hours
JulietaJ

16. Julieta

Lovely and kind animal lover.
6.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Veere neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Veere area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Veere, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Veere on Pawshake. Over 95 pet owners in Veere have left a review, with an average of 4.92/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express