1. Dog sitting
  2. Uitgeest

Dog Sitting, Uitgeest

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ManonM

1. Manon

3.3 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare Kattenoppas Haarlem

Usually responds within one day
ManonM

1. Manon

Betrouwbare Kattenoppas Haarlem3.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Oh, Manon is zo’n lieverd! Onze kat had best wel wat verzorging nodig tijdens onze vakantie, vanwege zijn leeftijd, en Manon heeft echt met liefde voor hem gezorgd. Ik geloof dat ik elke dag foto’s ontving, een update en zelfs af en toe een filmpje; dan werd ie weer geknuffeld, geaaid of rende hij achter snoepjes aan. Ik kan Manon echt aanbevelen want wie wil er nou niet dat er echt goed voor je kat gezorgd wordt? De volgende keer dat we weggaan weet ik Manon weer te vinden!"
StéphanieS
Review by Stéphanie
from
€15
/day
OlaO

2. Ola

6 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

I am happy to help out the dog/cat parents in need.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Nelson
OlaO

2. Ola

I am happy to help out the dog/cat parents in need. 6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Nelson
"Ola is a very nice and communicative person, open and friendly. She watched my cat as I had to go away for business. She gave regular updates and was genuinely excited to take care of my cat. 10/10 would book again. Thanks Ola for taking good care of Loki!"
DonD
Review by Don
from
€25
/day
Sid &S

3. Sid &

11.2 km
from
€10
/day

Professional dog cuddlers (with serious shelter experience!)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Sid &S

3. Sid &

Professional dog cuddlers (with serious shelter experience!)11.2 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
LotteL

4. Lotte

7.3 km
from
€15
/day

Ervaren Honden- & Kattenoppas

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LotteL

4. Lotte

Ervaren Honden- & Kattenoppas7.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€15
/day
ArpitaA

5. Arpita

13 km
from
€13
/day

Furry Guests Welcome! 🐶🐱💗

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
ArpitaA

5. Arpita

Furry Guests Welcome! 🐶🐱💗13 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€13
/day
YanaY

6. Yana

5 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving care for your dog, just like at home

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
YanaY

6. Yana

Loving care for your dog, just like at home5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
NedaN

7. Neda

11.1 km - Wijdewormer
from
€25
/day
New sitter
1 review

Hondenuitlaat & Kattenzorg - Zorgzame Huisbezoeken

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
NedaN

7. Neda

New sitter
Hondenuitlaat & Kattenzorg - Zorgzame Huisbezoeken11.1 km - Wijdewormer
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
€25
/day
SebastianS

8. Sebastian

7.3 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Airbnb voor kat, hond, reptiel, vogels en andere dieren

Last active 2 days ago
SebastianS

8. Sebastian

New sitter
Airbnb voor kat, hond, reptiel, vogels en andere dieren7.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€30
/day
NikolaN

9. Nikola

14.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Ik heb 10 jaar bij een dierenasiel gewerkt. ik heb ervaring

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
NikolaN

9. Nikola

Ik heb 10 jaar bij een dierenasiel gewerkt. ik heb ervaring14.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€10
/day
RebeccaR

10. Rebecca

10.5 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Zandaam & AMS | Tail Wags Guaranteed 🐶🐱

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
RebeccaR

10. Rebecca

Zandaam & AMS | Tail Wags Guaranteed 🐶🐱10.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
FleurF

11. Fleur

9.6 km
from
€14
/day

Katten en knaagdieren oppas Alkmaar & omstreken 🏡

Last active 6 days ago
FleurF

11. Fleur

Katten en knaagdieren oppas Alkmaar & omstreken 🏡9.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€14
/day
SelmaS

12. Selma

10.7 km
from
€10
/day

Caring, loving and reliable care for your best friend🐾


Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SelmaS

12. Selma

Caring, loving and reliable care for your best friend🐾
10.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
NimblyN

13. Nimbly

5.2 km
from
€18.54
/day

Hoi, betrouwbare grote dierenvriend hier!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
NimblyN

13. Nimbly

Hoi, betrouwbare grote dierenvriend hier! 5.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
€18.54
/day
KarolinaK

14. Karolina

10 km
from
€13
/day

Flexible remote marketer who can pet sit at your home ☺️

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KarolinaK

14. Karolina

Flexible remote marketer who can pet sit at your home ☺️10 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
EmmaE

15. Emma

4.1 km
from
€12.5
/day

Lieve en betrouwbare oppas voor uw huisdier

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
EmmaE

15. Emma

Lieve en betrouwbare oppas voor uw huisdier4.1 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€12.5
/day
JankeJ

16. Janke

7.5 km
from
€8
/day

Staartjes kwispelen gegarandeerd

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JankeJ

16. Janke

Staartjes kwispelen gegarandeerd7.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€8
/day
PinkyP

17. Pinky

11.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animals Lover = Reliable, Loving sitter

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
PinkyP

17. Pinky

Animals Lover = Reliable, Loving sitter11.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day
ZoëZ

18. Zoë

8.2 km
from
€10
/day

Ervaren, flexibele dierenoppas aangeboden! 💕🐶🐱

ZoëZ

18. Zoë

Ervaren, flexibele dierenoppas aangeboden! 💕🐶🐱8.2 km
from
€10
/day
SamanthaS

19. Samantha

11.2 km
from
€15
/day

Actieve wandelingen en liefdevolle zorg. spelen en knuffelen

SamanthaS

19. Samantha

Actieve wandelingen en liefdevolle zorg. spelen en knuffelen11.2 km
from
€15
/day
NienkeN

20. Nienke

10 km
from
€15
/day

knuffelen, verzorgen en verwennen!

Usually responds within one day
NienkeN

20. Nienke

knuffelen, verzorgen en verwennen! 10 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day