1. Dog sitting
  2. Terheijden

Dog Sitting, Terheijden

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Dr. ManonD

1. Dr. Manon

6.4 km
from
€18
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐱 Gedragsexpert & biologe | Cat Behavior & Care ❤️

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
Dr. ManonD

1. Dr. Manon

🐱 Gedragsexpert & biologe | Cat Behavior & Care ❤️6.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Manon heeft de laatste twee weken voor onze kater gezorgd en wij zijn heel blij met hoe dat verlopen is. Vanaf de eerste ontmoeting hadden wij meteen een goed gevoel bij haar, ze is professioneel en heeft een hele rustige uitstraling, precies wat katten nodig hebben. De communicatie is heel vlot en tijdens de vakantie was het heel leuk dat ze ons op de hoogte hield van hoe het bij ons thuis ging. Onze kat voelde zich ook goed op zijn gemak bij haar, aan de foto’s die zij stuurde konden we zien dat hij zich gedroeg zoals hij bij ons ook zou zijn. Hij speelde graag met haar en liet zich ook borstelen. Qua zorg heeft Manon alles volgens verwachting gedaan en meer, zo heeft ze bijvoorbeeld ook afval meegenomen tijdens hete dagen om te voorkomen dat het zou gaan ruiken. Wij raden Manon zeker aan als cat-sitter en zullen haar in de toekomst vaker benaderen wanneer we weer iemand zoeken om op onze kat (en hond) te passen!"
BryanB
Review by Bryan
from
€18
/day
IsabelaI

2. Isabela

5.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Animals have always had a very special place in my heart.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
IsabelaI

2. Isabela

New sitter
Animals have always had a very special place in my heart.5.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
AmberA

3. Amber

9.2 km
from
€15
/day
23 reviews
12
recurring guests

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter: Furry Smiles Guaranteed

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AmberA

3. Amber

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter: Furry Smiles Guaranteed9.2 km
(23 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Amber heeft in de zomervakantie voor onze twee katten gezorgd. Dat was een heel fijne ervaring. Ze is zorgzaam voor de dieren, betrouwbaar, denkt mee en communiceert prettig. We zijn erg tevreden en raden haar van harte aan."
EvelineE
Review by Eveline
from
€15
/day
YumiY

4. Yumi

8.2 km
from
€14
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Zorgzame en betrouwbare kattenoppas

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
YumiY

4. Yumi

Zorgzame en betrouwbare kattenoppas8.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"10/10 met volle liefde voor onze katten en een dagelijkse update over plantjes, post en poesjes. Een heel lieve en attente oppas, wij gaan ze zeker vaker bellen. "
DebbyD
Review by Debby
from
€14
/day
BetĂźlB

5. BetĂźl

9.2 km - Breda
from
€14
/day
6 reviews

I am here to take care of your loved ones 😊

Usually responds within few hours
BetĂźlB

5. BetĂźl

I am here to take care of your loved ones 😊9.2 km - Breda
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Betül is a really lovely and reliable cat sitter! My cat Moosje can be a bit shy, but Betül gave her plenty of space and time. She played with my cat and followed the instructions regarding the food carefully. During my holiday, she put my mind at ease with lovely updates, photos and videos. That meant I was able to enjoy my holiday completely stress-free. When I got home, everything was spotlessly clean and tidy. Reliable, kind and incredibly dedicated. I’d definitely recommend her!! "
Isis MilaI
Review by Isis Mila
from
€14
/day
MatheusM

6. Matheus

7.8 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Walking, Sitting, and Treating Your Pets Like Royalty!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
MatheusM

6. Matheus

Walking, Sitting, and Treating Your Pets Like Royalty!7.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Matheus and his partner took good care of my cats while we were away, asked a lot of questions to ensure great care and communicated well with me. I was happy with their support. "
GiuliaG
Review by Giulia
from
€15
/day
EleonoraE

7. Eleonora

7.8 km
from
€13
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cats' best friend

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
EleonoraE

7. Eleonora

Cats' best friend7.8 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Super! Attentive, punctual, love for animals and great in communicating with me while I was vacation and acting like a worried old lady... I recommend this nice lady to every catowner!"
LiselotteL
Review by Liselotte
from
€13
/day
FennaF

8. Fenna

7 km
from
€10
/day

Huisdierenoppas in Breda

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
FennaF

8. Fenna

Huisdierenoppas in Breda7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
ilseI

9. ilse

5.5 km
from
€10
/day

Dierenoppas, achtergrond in LandenTuinbouw en Verpleegkunde

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ilseI

9. ilse

Dierenoppas, achtergrond in LandenTuinbouw en Verpleegkunde5.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
NadineN

10. Nadine

7.2 km
from
€12
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Katten liefhebber in Breda

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
NadineN

10. Nadine

Katten liefhebber in Breda7.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Wij zijn superblij met deze kattenoppas. Nadine heeft onze 2 katten perfect verzorgd tijdens onze vakantie. Ze is verantwoordelijk, zorgzaam voor de dieren en stuurde dagelijks videofilmpjes en foto’s van de katten door en troffen een leuke welkomstgroet bij thuiskomst aan! Nadine is een echte aanrader als kattenoppas! "
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
€12
/day
CarrieC

11. Carrie

8.8 km
from
€15
/day
23 reviews
7
recurring guests

Lieve, ervaren en verantwoordelijke top-kattenoppas

Lives with 2 cats
CarrieC

11. Carrie

Lieve, ervaren en verantwoordelijke top-kattenoppas8.8 km
(23 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"Carrie is echt een topper! Mijn twee katten hebben zonder stress tijdens onze vakantie thuis kunnen blijven. Zelfs Bella, die normaal niets van vreemden moet hebben, heeft vertrouwen in Carrie. Nog een leuke bijkomstigheid, Carrie maakt geweldige foto's. We hebben volledig zonder zorgen van onze vakantie kunnen genieten. Voor ons geen andere kattenoppas meer."
MirjamM
Review by Mirjam
from
€15
/day
SusanneS

12. Susanne

6.6 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Poezen oppas in Breda 😊

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
SusanneS

12. Susanne

Poezen oppas in Breda 😊6.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Susanne is een superlieve oppas voor onze ragdols geweest tijdens onze reis naar Indonesie. Ze heeft ze goed verzorgd en geknuffeld. Een poesje heeft snel kitjes die heeft ze ook nog gekamd en geknipt zo lief. We gaan Susanne zeker nog een keer vragen in de toekomst."
DebbyD
Review by Debby
from
€12
/day
DavyD

13. Davy

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
28 reviews
11
recurring guests

Davy

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
DavyD

13. Davy

Davy4.8 km
(28 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"We hebben de verzorging van onze beide katten door Davy als heel erg fijn ervaren. Zonder problemen heeft Davy ook nog de eerste dagen onze kat medicatie toegediend en heeft hij de planten water gegeven en de post uit de brievenbus gedaan. En regelmatig een foto gekregen! We zouden Davy zeker aanraden en de ervaring is voor herhaling vatbaar. "
JudithJ
Review by Judith
from
€20
/day
TessaT

14. Tessa

4.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Liefde en zorg voor je huisdier

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 8 days ago
TessaT

14. Tessa

New sitter
Liefde en zorg voor je huisdier4.2 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
CeceC

15. Cece

8.9 km
from
€15
/day

Active, Attentive & Ready to Walk Your Best Friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
CeceC

15. Cece

Active, Attentive & Ready to Walk Your Best Friend!8.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€15
/day
MelanieM

16. Melanie

7.6 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Melanie, Jouw oppas in Oosterhout en omgeving

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MelanieM

16. Melanie

Melanie, Jouw oppas in Oosterhout en omgeving7.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
DaanD

17. Daan

7.2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Hondenliefhebber die graag een extra rondje loopt!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
DaanD

17. Daan

Hondenliefhebber die graag een extra rondje loopt!7.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
VerenaV

18. Verena

6.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Lieve rustige oppas, gek op alle dieren.

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
VerenaV

18. Verena

New sitter
Lieve rustige oppas, gek op alle dieren.6.5 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
MirjamM

19. Mirjam

7.9 km
from
€10
/day

Liefdevolle kattenoppas in Breda ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
MirjamM

19. Mirjam

Liefdevolle kattenoppas in Breda ❤️7.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
SienS

20. Sien

9.9 km
from
€8
/day
1 review

betrouwbare, ervaren oppas met een groot hart voor dieren.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SienS

20. Sien

betrouwbare, ervaren oppas met een groot hart voor dieren. 9.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€8
/day