1. Dog sitting
  2. Ter Aar

Dog Sitting, Ter Aar

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
jessyJ

1. jessy

14.3 km
from
€14
/day

Grew up with 5 dogs, extra love to offer for yours🫶

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
jessyJ

1. jessy

Grew up with 5 dogs, extra love to offer for yours🫶14.3 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€14
/day
DanieleD

2. Daniele

14.5 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Big heart for all pets! Treating them like family.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DanieleD

2. Daniele

Big heart for all pets! Treating them like family.14.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€17
/day
lisaL

3. lisa

13.9 km
from
€12
/day

Mijn vrije dag is gezelschap voor uw dier

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
lisaL

3. lisa

Mijn vrije dag is gezelschap voor uw dier13.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
from
€12
/day
NicoN

4. Nico

11.7 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

animal lovers dog-and cats- sitters <3

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NicoN

4. Nico

animal lovers dog-and cats- sitters <311.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
Denis & KateD

5. Denis & Kate

14.3 km
from
€30
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving and Experienced Dog Care Specialist Available!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Denis & KateD

5. Denis & Kate

Loving and Experienced Dog Care Specialist Available!14.3 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€30
/day
MirellaM

6. Mirella

11.9 km
from
€17.5
/day

Dierenopvangnala

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
MirellaM

6. Mirella

Dierenopvangnala11.9 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€17.5
/day
BeaB

7. Bea

14.6 km
from
€20
/day

All animals pet sitter

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
BeaB

7. Bea

All animals pet sitter14.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/day
DeniseD

8. Denise

12.9 km
from
€18
/day

gepassioneerde uitlaat service en/of katten oppas!

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Spaanse kruising Akira
DeniseD

8. Denise

gepassioneerde uitlaat service en/of katten oppas!12.9 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Spaanse kruising Akira
from
€18
/day
IzaI

9. Iza

13.9 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews

Dierenliefhebber met liefde en aandacht voor jouw diertjes!

IzaI

9. Iza

Dierenliefhebber met liefde en aandacht voor jouw diertjes!13.9 km
(3 reviews)
from
€13
/day
BrennekeB

10. Brenneke

14 km
from
€10
/day

Betrouwbare, zorgzame dierenvriend!

Usually responds within one day
BrennekeB

10. Brenneke

Betrouwbare, zorgzame dierenvriend!14 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
CaitlinC

11. Caitlin

13.6 km
from
€10
/day

enthousiaste dierenoppas

CaitlinC

11. Caitlin

enthousiaste dierenoppas 13.6 km
from
€10
/day
MatildaM

12. Matilda

13.5 km
from
€13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

I will ensure that your pet is taken care of and loved!

Usually responds within one day
MatildaM

12. Matilda

I will ensure that your pet is taken care of and loved!13.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
LauraL

13. Laura

13.2 km
from
€20
/day

Pet lover

Lives with 1 cat
LauraL

13. Laura

Pet lover 13.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€20
/day
JasmijnJ

14. Jasmijn

13.2 km
from
€13.5
/day

Banjertjes Home & Pet Service

Usually responds within few hours
JasmijnJ

14. Jasmijn

Banjertjes Home & Pet Service13.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€13.5
/day
WendyW

15. Wendy

12.2 km
from
€25
/day

Pet lover! ❤️🐱🐶

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
WendyW

15. Wendy

Pet lover! ❤️🐱🐶12.2 km
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
DeniseD

16. Denise

3.2 km
from
€16
/day

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
DeniseD

16. Denise

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away3.2 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€16
/day
JurjenJ

17. Jurjen

6.1 km
from
€20
/day

Holistische en liefdevolle zorg voor elke hond

Usually responds within few hours
JurjenJ

17. Jurjen

Holistische en liefdevolle zorg voor elke hond6.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
VinceV

18. Vince

14.5 km
from
€22
/day

Leiden University Student and Animal Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shepard/Beagle Rosie
VinceV

18. Vince

Leiden University Student and Animal Lover14.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shepard/Beagle Rosie
from
€22
/day
VanessaV

19. Vanessa

11.5 km
from
€20
/day

Liefhebbend gezin zoekt leuke oppasdieren!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
VanessaV

19. Vanessa

Liefhebbend gezin zoekt leuke oppasdieren!11.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/day
EmmaE

20. Emma

13.9 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews

Experienced Dog Daycare & Overnight Boarding Leiden

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
EmmaE

20. Emma

Experienced Dog Daycare & Overnight Boarding Leiden13.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/day