1. Dog sitting
  2. Schimmert

Dog Sitting, Schimmert

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ShuyiS

1. Shuyi

11.6 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal Lover Here to Make Your Pets Smile!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ShuyiS

1. Shuyi

Animal Lover Here to Make Your Pets Smile!11.6 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Shuyi did a really good job taking care of our cat when we were on vacation. She updated me daily which was really nice. I would definitely ask Shuyi again when we are going on vacation."
DebbyD
Review by Debby
from
€15
/day
ChrisC

2. Chris

6.8 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loyal Supplier of Snuggles, Snacks, and Safe Shenanigans

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
ChrisC

2. Chris

Loyal Supplier of Snuggles, Snacks, and Safe Shenanigans6.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 4 days ago
"We are very much recommending Chris! The communication was excellent, he took his time to get acquainted with our cats and was professional in handling our requests. The babies were very much at ease with him as well. He also sent pictures and videos to us. "
Szandra&KyleS
Review by Szandra&Kyle
from
€18
/day
SofiaS

3. Sofia

10.7 km - Maastricht
from
€15
/day
1 review

Loving Care for your furry friend!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
SofiaS

3. Sofia

Loving Care for your furry friend!10.7 km - Maastricht
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Sofia looked after our car during our holidays, she sent us pictures and videos and, kept everything very clean."
FrancescoF
Review by Francesco
from
€15
/day
DianeD

4. Diane

10.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Comfort and care for your pets

Usually responds within one hour
DianeD

4. Diane

Comfort and care for your pets10.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Reageert erg snel en beleefd op berichten. Ze heeft wat foto's en video's doorgestuurd van tijdens het oppassen, en mijn katten hadden duidelijk een goede tijd met haar. Ik raad haar zeker aan als oppas. "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
€15
/day
RaffaellaR

5. Raffaella

11 km - Maastricht
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Sitter in The Hague

Usually responds within few hours
RaffaellaR

5. Raffaella

Pet Sitter in The Hague11 km - Maastricht
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
LindaL

6. Linda

11 km
from
€16.5
/day
12 reviews

Ummels Pet Care - voor uw pet de beste care!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LindaL

6. Linda

Ummels Pet Care - voor uw pet de beste care!11 km
(12 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Linda is een betrouwbare dierenoppas. Ze heeft geweldig op mijn kat opgepast, ze stuurt lieve en leuke foto's tussendoor en verzorgt de dieren goed. Aanrader als je even ertussen uit wilt."
AstrinaA
Review by Astrina
from
€16.5
/day
MargheritaM

7. Margherita

10.8 km
from
€14
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Because every pet deserves some extra love

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MargheritaM

7. Margherita

Because every pet deserves some extra love10.8 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Margherita was wonderful with our cat. She was conscientious, kept us well updated, and really took the time to follow our instructions for our shy girl — we came home to a happy, settled cat. Would definitely recommend her!"
GesaG
Review by Gesa
from
€14
/day
ElisaE

8. Elisa

10.7 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Looking to meet new pet friends ❤️

Usually responds within one day
ElisaE

8. Elisa

Looking to meet new pet friends ❤️10.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Elisa is a really lovely person. She took all the time to interact with my cat, pet her and take care of her. Attentive to detail and really open to help and communicate."
SebastianS
Review by Sebastian
from
€15
/day
ChalseyC

9. Chalsey

11 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Student who loves animals

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ChalseyC

9. Chalsey

Student who loves animals11 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Took care of the animals very well, did everything we asked for plus more"
YordiY
Review by Yordi
from
€25
/day
IsaI

10. Isa

11.1 km
from
€20
/day

Ervaren en vrolijke dierenliefhebber met hart voor jouw dier

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
IsaI

10. Isa

Ervaren en vrolijke dierenliefhebber met hart voor jouw dier11.1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
EeveeE

11. Eevee

4.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's Home Away From Home

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
EeveeE

11. Eevee

Your Pet's Home Away From Home4.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
MariaM

12. Maria

11.5 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Peace of mind for the owner and tons of love for your pet!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MariaM

12. Maria

Peace of mind for the owner and tons of love for your pet!11.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/day
HesterH

13. Hester

7.5 km
from
€25
/day

Warm huis tegenover groot grasveld

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
HesterH

13. Hester

Warm huis tegenover groot grasveld 7.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
EmiliaE

14. Emilia

11.2 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

Loving and caring, international student in Maastricht

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EmiliaE

14. Emilia

Loving and caring, international student in Maastricht11.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€18
/day
JaneJ

15. Jane

9.8 km - Maastricht
from
€10
/day

Titel: Liefdevolle en speelse zorg voor jouw huisdier! 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JaneJ

15. Jane

Titel: Liefdevolle en speelse zorg voor jouw huisdier! 🐾9.8 km - Maastricht
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/day
SebastianoS

16. Sebastiano

10.8 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews

We need dogs, dogs need us.

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SebastianoS

16. Sebastiano

We need dogs, dogs need us.10.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€12
/day
IlseI

17. Ilse

7.1 km
from
€15
/day

Dierenoppas aan huis!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
IlseI

17. Ilse

Dierenoppas aan huis! 7.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
hannahH

18. hannah

4.7 km
from
€17
/day

opleiding dier management en vrijwilliger dierenwerk

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
hannahH

18. hannah

opleiding dier management en vrijwilliger dierenwerk4.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€17
/day
MayM

19. May

9.2 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Friendly and reliable pet sitter from Scotland

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
MayM

19. May

Friendly and reliable pet sitter from Scotland9.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€20
/day
batuhanB

20. batuhan

8.9 km - Heerlen
from
€13
/day

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Tilburg

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
batuhanB

20. batuhan

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Tilburg8.9 km - Heerlen
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€13
/day