1. Dog sitting
  2. Roelofarendsveen

Dog Sitting, Roelofarendsveen

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MahnazM

1. Mahnaz

10.5 km
from
€15
/day

Here I am, who cares for your pets when you are away

MahnazM

1. Mahnaz

Here I am, who cares for your pets when you are away10.5 km
from
€15
/day
SelinaS

2. Selina

9.6 km
from
€16
/day

Uw dier verveelt zich niet met mij als oppas

SelinaS

2. Selina

Uw dier verveelt zich niet met mij als oppas9.6 km
from
€16
/day
FêF

3. Fê

10.7 km
from
€20
/day
83 reviews
27
recurring guests

Fê pet sitter

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
FêF

3. Fê

Fê pet sitter10.7 km
(83 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Absolutely brilliant pet sitter! We ask Fernanda to visit our 2 cats twice a day during our 4-days trip to Paris. Fernanda is very professional and responsible, and what is as much essential, she is very caring and kind to pets. One of our cats is allergic, so it was really important for us that the pet sitter were able to execute all the procedures properly. She visited them exactly on pre agreed time, fed, gave them water, dealt with a toilet and even played. We appreciated and enjoyed detailed photo reports after every visit - and, thus, thanks to Fernanda, we had this luxury possibility to be absolutely calm and not worried of cats during the trip. We are really glad for finding Fe and simply cannot recommend her enough! ❤️🐾"
DariaD
Review by Daria
from
€20
/day
AmberA

4. Amber

0.1 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Met een gerust ❤️ weg & 🐾 met liefde verzorgt

Last active 2 days ago
AmberA

4. Amber

Met een gerust ❤️ weg & 🐾 met liefde verzorgt0.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€35
/day
KatK

5. Kat

10.4 km
from
€8
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Geen eigen huisdier, wel alle liefde voor die van jou!

Usually responds within few hours
KatK

5. Kat

Geen eigen huisdier, wel alle liefde voor die van jou!10.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Kat heeft supergoed voor onze 2 poezen gezorgd. Ze hield ons regelmatig op de hoogte en is heel fijn in de omgang met dier èn mens! "
MariekeM
Review by Marieke
from
€8
/day
BrittB

6. Britt

9.2 km
from
€10
/day

Diergeneeskunde student voor wandelingen en huisbezoeken

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
BrittB

6. Britt

Diergeneeskunde student voor wandelingen en huisbezoeken 9.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
MiaM

7. Mia

10.5 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Dierenliefhebber

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MiaM

7. Mia

Dierenliefhebber 10.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Mia heeft op onze twee poezenbeestjes gezorgd toen wij een weekend weg waren. Onze kater Lex heeft zowel een pilletje als een pufje nodig vanwege zijn astma. Dit was voor Mia geen enkel probleem. Hij accepteerde dit ook zonder strijd van haar. Mia is een topper en wij gaan haar zeker nogmaals benaderen!"
JanisJ
Review by Janis
from
€15
/day
JillJ

8. Jill

6.8 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews

Happy paws

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JillJ

8. Jill

Happy paws6.8 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
AlexaA

9. Alexa

10.2 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Big Heart for Little Paws 🐾

Usually responds within one day
AlexaA

9. Alexa

Big Heart for Little Paws 🐾10.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Very great communicator! We felt safe leaving our babies with her! "
KwasenK
Review by Kwasen
from
€10
/day
CemreC

10. Cemre

10.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Lifetime Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
CemreC

10. Cemre

Lifetime Pet Lover Ready to Care for Your Furry Friends!10.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Cemre was super sweet with my cat when we met for the introduction, and my cat liked her immediately. She sent me pictures during the week I was away, and asked questions when she wasn't sure about something. She was extremely attentive. At my return I found a happy cat and everything (litter box, bowls) clean and in order. Highly recommended!"
GiuliaG
Review by Giulia
from
€20
/day
LisaL

11. Lisa

7.4 km
from
€20
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dierenoppas 't Vachtje

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Flatcoated retriever Kai
LisaL

11. Lisa

Dierenoppas 't Vachtje7.4 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Flatcoated retriever Kai
from
€20
/day
TessaT

12. Tessa

9.8 km
from
€18
/day
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dierenliefhebbers😇📸

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Kooiker Debbie
TessaT

12. Tessa

Dierenliefhebbers😇📸9.8 km
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Kooiker Debbie
"Wat een fijne vakantie-oppas! Ze was vooraf duidelijk over de verwachtingen, leerde de katjes echt kennen en zelfs tandenpoetsen van één van hen deed ze met plezier. (Jaja, één van mijn katten poets ik dagelijks). Bij thuiskomst was alles netjes en waren de poezen voorzien van een natje en droogje, gekamd en wel."
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
€18
/day
MehdiM

13. Mehdi

10.3 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Zorg en aandacht voor jouw dieren

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MehdiM

13. Mehdi

Zorg en aandacht voor jouw dieren10.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We are very happy that Mehdi took such a good care of our cat during our time away. She is reliable and very flexible. Would definitely recommend her! "
IzabellaI
Review by Izabella
from
€25
/day
ShannonS

14. Shannon

10.6 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Huisdierenhotel Shannon 🐶

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ShannonS

14. Shannon

Huisdierenhotel Shannon 🐶10.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Op onze drie katten gepast en super gedaan! Ook fijn contact 😁"
JetJ
Review by Jet
from
€25
/day
AndreA

15. Andre

9.8 km
from
€14
/day
7 reviews

A human with enough love to share with animals

AndreA

15. Andre

A human with enough love to share with animals9.8 km
(7 reviews)
"Andre is an absolutely wonderful dog sitter. We were so lucky to find someone like him to look after our corgi, Messi. Andre is very caring and a clear communicator. He always updated us throughout the day with messages and pictures. He's great for house visits, walks, and doggy daycare. He even took our boy to the beach one day! Overall, we strongly recommend Andre. We couldn't be happier with how well he looked after Messi. 🙂"
OranO
Review by Oran
from
€14
/day
Guus, Nienke en Elza (Leiderdorp)G

16. Guus, Nienke en Elza (Leiderdorp)

8.6 km
from
€10
/day
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

Ons gezin past graag op uw hond!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
Guus, Nienke en Elza (Leiderdorp)G

16. Guus, Nienke en Elza (Leiderdorp)

Ons gezin past graag op uw hond! 8.6 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Super helpful and caring for our dog on a home visit 😄"
AnnabelleA
Review by Annabelle
from
€10
/day
ArtemisA

17. Artemis

10.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Fur-tunately Yours 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
ArtemisA

17. Artemis

Fur-tunately Yours 🐾10.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day
HellenH

18. Hellen

7.7 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Cat lover, Only take care of cat

Last contacted today
Last active today
HellenH

18. Hellen

Cat lover, Only take care of cat7.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€20
/day
AbeerA

19. Abeer

8.6 km
from
€12
/day
8 reviews

Experienced& Cat Sitter in Teylingen|Calm, Reliable&Trusted

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AbeerA

19. Abeer

Experienced& Cat Sitter in Teylingen|Calm, Reliable&Trusted8.6 km
(8 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"We are so happy with Abeer! She is incredibly loving, and our cat absolutely adored her. She gave our cat so much attention and care while we were away. We had complete peace of mind knowing she was in such good hands. We highly recommend Abeer to anyone looking for a wonderful cat sitter"
MicaM
Review by Mica
from
€12
/day
SelenS

20. Selen

7 km
from
€12
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

The best care and playmate for little paws

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
SelenS

20. Selen

The best care and playmate for little paws7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"We were really happy with Selen as a sitter for our 3 cats. We received daily updates and the communication was very good and friendly. The cats were taken well care off. Thank you! "
SanneS
Review by Sanne
from
€12
/day