1. Dog sitting
  2. Purmerland

Dog Sitting, Purmerland

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmyA

1. Amy

8.7 km
from
€23
/day
19 reviews
2
recurring guests

Chill, loving vacation home for your pets

Last active yesterday
AmyA

1. Amy

Chill, loving vacation home for your pets8.7 km
(19 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Everything went great and we received photos during the cat sitting ❤️🐱"
IraI
Review by Ira
from
€23
/day
MandyM

2. Mandy

7.4 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

betrouwbare, vrolijke, vriendelijke oppas voor katten

Usually responds within few hours
MandyM

2. Mandy

betrouwbare, vrolijke, vriendelijke oppas voor katten 7.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Mandy took great care of my cat Roro while I was away, making sure he got enough food and water and cuddles :)"
AndrejA
Review by Andrej
from
€20
/day
EstefaníaE

3. Estefanía

8.7 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caretaker with flexibility of activities and types of pets!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
EstefaníaE

3. Estefanía

Caretaker with flexibility of activities and types of pets!8.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/day
Noa jadeN

4. Noa jade

8.7 km
from
€10
/day

Ervaren honden oppas met veel tijd en persoonlijke zorg!!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
Noa jadeN

4. Noa jade

Ervaren honden oppas met veel tijd en persoonlijke zorg!!8.7 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
NihanN

5. Nihan

3 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

A true cat person. I got your cat covered when you can’t

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
NihanN

5. Nihan

A true cat person. I got your cat covered when you can’t3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Ik heb niks te klagen over deze oppas - ze is vriendelijk, communiceerd goed, en volgd instructies goed op! Ook clickte het meteen tussen haar en mijn katten, wat voor mij altijd meer zegd dan wat dan ook! In de toekomst zal ik haar weer inhuren om op mijn katten te passen wanneer het nodig is. ☺️"
MilaM
Review by Mila
from
€13
/day
martinM

6. martin

8.3 km
from
€16
/day
1 review

taking good care of our animals, they deserve it

Usually responds within one day
martinM

6. martin

taking good care of our animals, they deserve it8.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Martin and his daughter Indra took a good care of our cat Bing and even watered our plants 😌. Very kind and thoughtful cat sitters. Definitely recommend!"
MariiaM
Review by Mariia
from
€16
/day
SimoneS

7. Simone

8 km
from
€15
/day
28 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pets’ Lover - The best choice in Zaandam 🌟 🌟 🌟

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SimoneS

7. Simone

Pets’ Lover - The best choice in Zaandam 🌟 🌟 🌟 8 km
(28 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Simone took care of our two cats for 3 weeks. Our cats are very scared with new people. Simone took his time and made our cats comfortable. Both our cats loved him and waited for him to greet him at the door :) He gave regular timely updates on WhatsApp and always took care of whatever we mentioned. We will definitely contact Simone again to take care of our cats!"
PurnimaP
Review by Purnima
from
€15
/day
MajoM

8. Majo

7.7 km - Amsterdam
from
€10
/day

Pet lover ready to help!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MajoM

8. Majo

Pet lover ready to help!7.7 km - Amsterdam
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
KlemenK

9. Klemen

7.5 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Loving Pet Care. Your Pets Deserve the Best!

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KlemenK

9. Klemen

Reliable, Loving Pet Care. Your Pets Deserve the Best!7.5 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Klemen was absolutely amazing! He took such good care of our dog. I felt completely at ease knowing he was in good hands. Communication was smooth, and everything was handled professionally. I highly recommend him and would definitely book again!"
MarianthiM
Review by Marianthi
from
€20
/day
MelissaM

10. Melissa

5.5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Flexibele ervaren dierenoppasser

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MelissaM

10. Melissa

Flexibele ervaren dierenoppasser 5.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Melissa heeft heel goed voor Salvador en Zaza gezorgd, in de 3 dagen hebben wij 2 keer foto’s van de 2 gekregen. Hartelijk dank en als we weer een Antalya dagen weg gaan zullen we zeker Melissa vragen om de katten weer te verzorgen."
TanjaT
Review by Tanja
from
€15
/day
MarcelaM

11. Marcela

8.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Attentive and loving pet sitter 💕

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MarcelaM

11. Marcela

Attentive and loving pet sitter 💕8.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Marcela is a very attentive and knowledgeable cat-sitter, whom my Lexi-cat adores."
CaitlinC
Review by Caitlin
from
€20
/day
FrenkF

12. Frenk

3.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Ik maak van zorgzaamheid graag (nog meer) mijn beroep

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
FrenkF

12. Frenk

Ik maak van zorgzaamheid graag (nog meer) mijn beroep3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Frenk took great care of our three cats while we were away. He was easy to communicate with, sent us daily updates, and gave us peace of mind throughout our holiday. Our cats were happy and relaxed when we got home, and the photos and videos he sent were professional level 🤩"
Egemen & EcemE
Review by Egemen & Ecem
from
€20
/day
MarinellaM

13. Marinella

7.8 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Pets Playground

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
MarinellaM

13. Marinella

Pets Playground7.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/day
MarcellaM

14. Marcella

8.9 km
from
€15
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Reliable, Experienced & Five-Star Pet Care 💛🐾 NDSM

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MarcellaM

14. Marcella

Reliable, Experienced & Five-Star Pet Care 💛🐾 NDSM8.9 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€15
/day
KrisztinaK

15. Krisztina

9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Nature walks or cozy indoor stays - I can do both;)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KrisztinaK

15. Krisztina

Nature walks or cozy indoor stays - I can do both;)9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
KamilėK

16. Kamilė

8.9 km - Amsterdam
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Meeting your pet’s needs with empathy and warmth

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
KamilėK

16. Kamilė

Meeting your pet’s needs with empathy and warmth8.9 km - Amsterdam
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
marcelM

17. marcel

8.7 km
from
€15
/day
22 reviews

uw beste vriend is bij ons van harte welkom in zaandam

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
marcelM

17. marcel

uw beste vriend is bij ons van harte welkom in zaandam8.7 km
(22 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
MiguelM

18. Miguel

7.9 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love to take care of dogs. 31 Y/old , working from home

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MiguelM

18. Miguel

Love to take care of dogs. 31 Y/old , working from home7.9 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
RiccardoR

19. Riccardo

8.5 km
from
€40
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

The Ricky's Paws Squad

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
RiccardoR

19. Riccardo

The Ricky's Paws Squad 8.5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€40
/day
Mariia & OscarM

20. Mariia & Oscar

7.1 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Truly Pawsome Homestays with Oscar and Mariia 🐾🌟

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Mariia & OscarM

20. Mariia & Oscar

Truly Pawsome Homestays with Oscar and Mariia 🐾🌟7.1 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day