1. Dog sitting
  2. Purmerland

Dog Sitting, Purmerland

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarinaM

1. Marina

3 km
from
€21
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving care for your pet 🩷

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
MarinaM

1. Marina

Loving care for your pet 🩷3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Marina is een zeer betrouwbare lieve dame met haar hart op de juiste plaats. Communicatie is zeer goed, ze verzorgd de dieren erg goed. Ook voor de planten en even een stofzuiger door het huis als je weer thuis komt. Super fijn! Tot de volgende keer! "
TrudyT
Review by Trudy
from
€21
/day
GizemG

2. Gizem

7.6 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Trusted Dog Walker for Happy, Healthy Pups!

Last active 11 days ago
GizemG

2. Gizem

Your Trusted Dog Walker for Happy, Healthy Pups!7.6 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
"We’re super happy with our cat sitter Gizem! She took such good care of Leo while we were away and kept us updated, which gave us so much peace of mind. Leo was happy and relaxed. 🥰 We would absolutely recommend her! ❤️"
BegümB
Review by Begüm
from
€15
/day
RavenR

3. Raven

8.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
1 review

I will love your cat like my own

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
RavenR

3. Raven

New sitter
I will love your cat like my own8.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Great experience with Raven, she took very good care of our cat Casper. ♥️"
ShivaniS
Review by Shivani
from
€10
/day
SharonS

4. Sharon

8 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Enthousiaste dierenvriend voor betrouwbare zorg!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SharonS

4. Sharon

Enthousiaste dierenvriend voor betrouwbare zorg!8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Zeer lieve oppas voor onze twee katers en poes. Superfijn dat we zo’n betrouwbare oppas hebben gevonden voor onze beesten."
AnnemiekeA
Review by Annemieke
from
€10
/day
DianaD

5. Diana

8 km
from
€20
/day
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Energetic human pup eager to take good care of your pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
DianaD

5. Diana

Energetic human pup eager to take good care of your pets!8 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Diana was fantastic with our cat and we will call again!Clear communication and a lot of love to our Bella. Thank you Diana!"
VladimirsV
Review by Vladimirs
from
€20
/day
PaulineP

6. Pauline

6.1 km
from
€19
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog walking in Amsterdam Noord and around

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
PaulineP

6. Pauline

Dog walking in Amsterdam Noord and around6.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Our cats loved Pauline! She was caring, attentive, and reliable from the very first moment. She kept us updated throughout our trip and followed all of our cats’ routines and care instructions. Thanks to her, we had complete peace of mind while we were away. We would happily recommend Pauline to anyone looking for a lovely cat sitter."
EdaE
Review by Eda
from
€19
/day
AndreeaA

7. Andreea

3.5 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

For Cats - Cuddles And Fun When Owner Is Gone

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AndreeaA

7. Andreea

For Cats - Cuddles And Fun When Owner Is Gone3.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Andreaa is amazing! She was quick in responses, took great care of our cat while we were away, and made sure we were worry-free of our cat on our holiday. Highly recommended! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€25
/day
Je-MéJ

8. Je-Mé

3.5 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Calm and Caring Cat Mom Offering Home Visits

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Je-MéJ

8. Je-Mé

Calm and Caring Cat Mom Offering Home Visits 3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Ik ben superblij met Je-Me, ik heb mijn poezebeesten met een gerust hart huis kunnen laten. Elke dag een berichtje en foto's. Verder ook betrokken bij mijn plantjes en iets wat was ongevallen in de tuin. Wanneer ik weer een keer hulp nodig heb zou ik zeker weer contact opnemen in de hoop dat je weer op mijn poezebeesten wil passen🌸🌸🌸"
MirandaM
Review by Miranda
from
€12
/day
AnastasiaA

9. Anastasia

8 km - Zaandam
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet care with patience, empathy & love 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
AnastasiaA

9. Anastasia

Pet care with patience, empathy & love 🐾8 km - Zaandam
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Anastasia was a more then wonderful babysitter for my two cats. Even with one of my cats, who is not fond at all of strangers, she really knew how to handle him and give him his space and was really really patient. Also the communication before and while I was on vacation was marvelous. If I could give 10 stars I would’ve and for everyone, if you’re hesitating… DON’T and finalize your reservation asap after reading this. Once again Anastasia, thank you very very much for taking such good care of my babies, much love 🩷!!!"
CherelleC
Review by Cherelle
from
€15
/day
LeenahL

10. Leenah

8.6 km
from
€21
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cat mom and dog lover

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
LeenahL

10. Leenah

Cat mom and dog lover 8.6 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Having a cat sitter for our two cats was a first for us, but from the first contact Leenah has made us feel very comfortable. Contact through Pawshake and Whatsapp felt already easy and when she came by for a 'meet en greet' our cats (and we) already warmed up to her. Our cats are usually very shy so we didn't even know whether Leenah would get to see them if she came to catsit, but it turned out they showed up every morning for her visit and cuddles. We received daily updates with videos and photos so we could see how they were doing. All in all a very good experience and we would definitely contact Leenah again in the future!"
DewiD
Review by Dewi
from
€21
/day
IngridI

11. Ingrid

7.4 km
from
€16
/day
18 reviews
3
recurring guests

Échte dierenliefde: Ik verzorg je dier alsof ze van mij is

Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
IngridI

11. Ingrid

Échte dierenliefde: Ik verzorg je dier alsof ze van mij is7.4 km
(18 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 4 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Ingrid heeft een weekje op onze Britse korthaar gepast tijdens onze vakantie. Wij vonden het best een beetje spannend om onze kat "alleen" thuis te laten en door iemand te laten verzorgen, maar gelijk vanaf de eerste kennismaking met Ingrid voelde het goed en heel vertrouwd. Ingrid heeft een enorm groot hart voor dieren en kan uren knuffelen. :-) Ze verzorgt dieren echt vanuit een intrinsieke motivatie, en geniet er ook zelf van. Heerlijk om te zien! Ze is twee keer per dag langs gekomen en heeft echt lange tijd doorgebracht met onze kat. Ze stuurde iedere dag een fotootje of filmpje....en het was heeeel goed te zien hoe onze kat er van genoot.. Ingrid, we waren echt super blij met je en je mag zeker vaker komen oppassen!! Ps. Muck mist je wel een beetje hoor!! ;-)"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€16
/day
AndrijaA

12. Andrija

7.8 km
from
€19
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal Whisperer

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
AndrijaA

12. Andrija

Animal Whisperer7.8 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
"Andrija is zeer betrouwbaar. Ging echt geweldig met mijn kat om. "
EdwinE
Review by Edwin
from
€19
/day
BeyzaB

13. Beyza

2.5 km
from
€25
/day
22 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter w Flexible Schedule and a Big Heart

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
BeyzaB

13. Beyza

Experienced Pet Sitter w Flexible Schedule and a Big Heart2.5 km
(22 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"We had a great experience with our cat sitter! She communicated really well and shared lots of lovely photos and videos. Our cats were very happy and clearly well taken care of. We would definitely recommend her and book her again!"
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
€25
/day
adaA

14. ada

2 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

pet lover

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
adaA

14. ada

pet lover2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€20
/day
NettieN

15. Nettie

7.9 km
from
€19
/day
1 review

Pet Lover Looking to Share the Love

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
NettieN

15. Nettie

Pet Lover Looking to Share the Love7.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Nettie is an attentive, caring pet sitter who is flexible and easy to communicate with, would recommend!"
HeatherH
Review by Heather
from
€19
/day
CorinaC

16. Corina

2 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lieve huisdieren oppas aangeboden

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
CorinaC

16. Corina

Lieve huisdieren oppas aangeboden2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Prima, betrouwbare oppas. Doet wat ze zegt, speelt met de kat, stuurt fotootjes. Van harte aanbevolen."
MarijkeM
Review by Marijke
from
€15
/day
JennieJ

17. Jennie

8.9 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced and trustworthy cat lover with PhD schedule

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JennieJ

17. Jennie

Experienced and trustworthy cat lover with PhD schedule 8.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Jennie look after my cat when I was away for a week. My cat (Stevie) can be very shy and scared of new people but Jennie gained her trust very quickly! That gave me a lot of comfort when I was away. Furthermore, Jennie was very reliable and send extensive reports and pictures everyday. She really took the time to comfort Stevie and give her some attention in my absence."
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
€25
/day
LauraL

18. Laura

8.7 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly and experienced pet sitter in the Zaandam area

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
LauraL

18. Laura

Friendly and experienced pet sitter in the Zaandam area8.7 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Laura did an amazing job taking care of our cat, Tuktuk, while we were away for the weekend. She was caring and kept us updated with cute photos, which really put our minds at ease. Tuktuk, who is usually shy, quickly warmed up to her, and we came home to a very happy cat. We're so grateful for her excellent care and would happily trust her with Tuktuk again. Thank you, Laura!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€20
/day
ScarlettS

19. Scarlett

7.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Gezellige oppas

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
ScarlettS

19. Scarlett

Gezellige oppas7.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/day
ArpitaA

20. Arpita

7.9 km
from
€13
/day

Furry Guests Welcome! 🐶🐱💗

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
ArpitaA

20. Arpita

Furry Guests Welcome! 🐶🐱💗7.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€13
/day