1. Dog sitting
  2. Odijk

Dog Sitting, Odijk

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarianaM

1. Mariana

8.3 km
from
€13
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ik zou vereerd zijn om je te helpen

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MarianaM

1. Mariana

Ik zou vereerd zijn om je te helpen8.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Mariana was a great sitter during our two weeks away. She took good care of our cat who, unfortunately, got sick during some days. Mariana handled the situation with transparency and professionalism. She even administered some medication which was prescribed by the vet, left the apartment clean and our plants looked very nice. She’s very trustworthy and we are very grateful for all her help! "
RafaelaR
Review by Rafaela
from
€13
/day
MerelM

2. Merel

8.5 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Met liefde en kennis de beste zorg voor uw huisdier

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MerelM

2. Merel

Met liefde en kennis de beste zorg voor uw huisdier8.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
LouiseL

3. Louise

8.7 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Your pets' favorite sitter in Utrecht center! 🐱🐶❤️

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LouiseL

3. Louise

Your pets' favorite sitter in Utrecht center! 🐱🐶❤️8.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I had a wonderful experience with Louise😊 She took very good care of my two rabbits while I was away. It gave me so much peace knowing they are in such a good hands. Communication was great during my trip, with regular updates and photos/videos that reassured me everything was going well. It is very clear she genuinely cares about animals and treat them as if they were her own😊 I highly recommend Louise to anyone looking for a reliable, kind and trustworthy pet sitter!"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
€10
/day
MarjoleinM

4. Marjolein

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare catlady, zorgt met liefde voor jouw huisdier

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MarjoleinM

4. Marjolein

Betrouwbare catlady, zorgt met liefde voor jouw huisdier4.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Marjolein heeft tijdens onze vakantie op onze kat Taco en poes Olive gepast. We kregen elke dag een update met foto's en/of filmpjes, wat heel fijn was. Ze is duidelijk dol op dieren en erg betrouwbaar. We zijn zo tevreden dat we al een nieuw oppasverzoek hebben gedaan. "
ElineE
Review by Eline
from
€15
/day
YonahY

5. Yonah

6.3 km
from
€17
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

"Master Diergeneeskunde student: Oppasexpert!"

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
YonahY

5. Yonah

"Master Diergeneeskunde student: Oppasexpert!"6.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Wij zijn ontzettend tevreden over Yonah als onze kattenoppas. Ze stuurde ons elke dag een update, inclusief foto's en video's, via WhatsApp, wat ons veel gemoedsrust gaf terwijl we op reis waren. Yonah is erg correct en kan heel goed met dieren omgaan; onze kat voelde zich meteen op zijn gemak bij haar. We gaan haar zeker nog eens boeken in de toekomst. We raden haar ten zeerste aan!"
TineT
Review by Tine
from
€17
/day
SiqiS

6. Siqi

8.6 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cat Mom & Experienced Pet Sitter|Loving Care in Utrecht 💕

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SiqiS

6. Siqi

Cat Mom & Experienced Pet Sitter|Loving Care in Utrecht 💕8.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We are so grateful for Siqi’s kind and attentive care of our elderly cat, Sammy. We were away for three weeks, including during a heatwave, and Siqi took wonderful care of our old lady — updating us every day with photos and videos. I’m usually anxious about leaving her, but I had full confidence she was in good hands. Siqi even managed to pet her, which is no small feat, as she doesn’t let strangers touch her! She’s clearly very good with cats, and she took great care of the house too, changing the litter and taking out the trash, and watering the plants. I highly recommend her petsitting services if you want peace of mind while on holiday"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
€15
/day
SandraS

7. Sandra

6.6 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Uitlaatservice in Doorn! Veel ervaring met dieren

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SandraS

7. Sandra

Uitlaatservice in Doorn! Veel ervaring met dieren6.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Sandra was wonderful while looking after our cats! Would definitely recommend!"
TamzenT
Review by Tamzen
from
€15
/day
SamanthaS

8. Samantha

6.9 km
from
€8
/day
1 review

Master’s student who misses her dogs & cats back home!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SamanthaS

8. Samantha

Master’s student who misses her dogs & cats back home! 6.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€8
/day
NinaN

9. Nina

5.4 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Lieve, ervaren oppas voor katten

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NinaN

9. Nina

Lieve, ervaren oppas voor katten5.4 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Wij hebben, dankzij de goede zorgen van Nina voor onze 2 katten, een zorgeloze vakantie gehad. We ontvingen 2 keer per dag een update waarmee Nina ons op de hoogte hield. 1 van onze katten heeft best een gebruiksaanwijzing, maar dat vond Nina helemaal geen probleem en hier dacht ze goed over mee. Ik zou Nina zeker aanbevelen om voor andermans dieren te zorgen en bij de volgende vakantie hoop ik dat ze er ook weer voor onze katten kan zijn. Bedankt Nina!"
JooskeJ
Review by Jooske
from
€20
/day
MargotM

10. Margot

6.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare huisdierenoppas

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MargotM

10. Margot

Betrouwbare huisdierenoppas6.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Margot is een hele fijne oppas geweest voor onze katten Mimi en Pom, contact was heel fijn, elke dag een leuke foto. Echte aanrader!"
MirjanM
Review by Mirjan
from
€20
/day
MirteM

11. Mirte

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Klaar voor zorg en plezier met uw geliefde dier!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
MirteM

11. Mirte

Klaar voor zorg en plezier met uw geliefde dier!3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Prettige, duidelijke communicatie. Onze katten waren helemaal tevreden."
LiekeL
Review by Lieke
from
€20
/day
SandraS

12. Sandra

5.4 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lovers ready to take care of your furry friends!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SandraS

12. Sandra

Animal lovers ready to take care of your furry friends!5.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Sandra en Alex zijn heel vriendelijk, makkelijk in de omgang en flexibel in het maken van afspraken. Ze gaan ontzettend lief met onze kat om en hielden ons tijdens de vakantie goed op de hoogte van hoe het met de kat ging. We konden onze kat zeker met een gerust hart thuis laten, wetende dat zij hem iedere dag even wat knuffels kwamen geven! 😊"
WienekeW
Review by Wieneke
from
€20
/day
DamlaD

13. Damla

8.8 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews

hello 👋

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DamlaD

13. Damla

hello 👋 8.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"I’m super happy with the care my cat received over two weeks! 🐾 Damla was so kind and caring, and my cat was calm, relaxed, and played a lot with her. Great communication and regular updates, and she even managed to clean my cat’s eyes - not an easy task! Everything was left clean and tidy. Highly recommend! ❤️"
MilenaM
Review by Milena
from
€16
/day
AlexA

14. Alex

7.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

When I bike, i stop for streetcats from love

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AlexA

14. Alex

When I bike, i stop for streetcats from love7.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
MariaM

15. Maria

7.7 km
from
€26
/day
1 review

Veterinarian & Trusted Pet Sitter

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MariaM

15. Maria

Veterinarian & Trusted Pet Sitter7.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We are very happy with Maria and would definitely recommend her! Before our vacation, we met Maria and immediately had a good feeling about her. She clearly loves animals and really takes the time to get to know and bond with your pet. Maria took care of our cat Spock while we were away. We could enjoy our vacation knowing that he was in good hands. When we came home, we found a very relaxed and happy cat who had clearly been well cared for. Thank you, Maria, for taking such good care of Spock! We will definitely ask you again next time. :)"
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
€26
/day
SophieS

16. Sophie

8.7 km
from
€10
/day

Kattenliefde gezocht 🐈

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SophieS

16. Sophie

Kattenliefde gezocht 🐈8.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
InanaI

17. Inana

8.3 km
from
€17
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawsitively Pet Care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
InanaI

17. Inana

Pawsitively Pet Care8.3 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I’m truly very happy with Inana — the cats were absolutely spoiled with lots of personal quality time. Communication was excellent, and the many photos I received during the period allowed me to enjoy my vacation without worries. Hopefully this won’t be the last time Inana can take care of the cats."
NikN
Review by Nik
from
€17
/day
MoniekM

18. Moniek

8.4 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews

Betrouwbare dierenliefhebber met veel ervaring

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MoniekM

18. Moniek

Betrouwbare dierenliefhebber met veel ervaring 8.4 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Moniek is een hele fijne oppas voor onze borderterrier Stip. Het contact was heel plezierig, heldere afspraken en zichtbaar dol op honden. We hadden een hele fijne ervaring en bevelen haar aan als oppas."
AddoA
Review by Addo
from
€15
/day
KarlaK

19. Karla

8.7 km
from
€20
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet lover ❤️🐶🐱🐰❤️

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
KarlaK

19. Karla

Pet lover ❤️🐶🐱🐰❤️8.7 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"After an earlier positive experience, I made another booking with Karla. As before, her communication and flexibility have been wonderful. When Karla arrived at my place, my little dog recognised her and greeted her happily. This is quite special, because he normally needs much more time to get to know new people, and to feel comfortable under their care. The fact that he trusts Karla already, tells you something about her kind and calm vibe and her genuine affection for dogs. When I left, my normally separation-anxious dog acted calm and content. I received updates from Karla during the day, and when I got home it was very clear that my dog had experienced a relaxed and happy day. I'm very greatful to have a pet sitter like Karla that I can fully rely on and I would highly recommend her to other dog owners. "
RowenaR
Review by Rowena
from
€20
/day
JuliethJ

20. Julieth

8.2 km
from
€30
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet lover woman 😍

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
JuliethJ

20. Julieth

Pet lover woman 😍8.2 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Julieth and José took care of our cat (housevisits) for 2 weeks. Communication was super easy. We got updates via WhatsApp which was really nice. Pier even cuddled with them, though he is a shy cat. He looked very happy and healthy when we came back. Wouldn’t hesitate to ask then again! "
VeraV
Review by Vera
from
€30
/day