1. Dog sitting
  2. Nederhorst den Berg

Dog Sitting, Nederhorst den Berg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HanyuH

1. Hanyu

8.6 km
from
€12
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Former rescue dog hosts offering dog boarding/daycare

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
HanyuH

1. Hanyu

Former rescue dog hosts offering dog boarding/daycare 8.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Hanyu was very reliable! Always communicated with photos giving all the necessary feedback from our cat"
RicardoR
Review by Ricardo
from
€12
/day
JullyJ

2. Jully

6.3 km
from
€19
/day

A Cozy Friend for Your Furry Family 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
JullyJ

2. Jully

A Cozy Friend for Your Furry Family 🐾6.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
from
€19
/day
DéboraD

3. Débora

6 km
from
€10
/day
35 reviews
11
recurring guests

Pet Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DéboraD

3. Débora

Pet Lover6 km
(35 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Debora is very attending to the animals - she did not only feed them and clean the litter boxes but also paid attention to their health and played around with them. She is very communicative and send us the pictures regularly. We are very happy that we trusted her with our pets."
AndrzejA
Review by Andrzej
from
€10
/day
Miles & JennyM

4. Miles & Jenny

7.4 km
from
€10
/day
33 reviews
8
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Lover Offering Personalized Care💗

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Miles & JennyM

4. Miles & Jenny

Experienced Pet Lover Offering Personalized Care💗7.4 km
(33 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Great pet sitter! My cats are usually very shy and rarely approach people, but they actually came up to him, which is very unusual for them. He also communicated really well and kept me updated throughout. Would definitely recommend!"
PabloP
Review by Pablo
from
€10
/day
KendolynK

5. Kendolyn

8.6 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lover of Pets and Play

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
KendolynK

5. Kendolyn

Lover of Pets and Play8.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"The communication was great and she took care of our cat without any issues! "
RicardoR
Review by Ricardo
from
€20
/day
MarciaM

6. Marcia

8.6 km
from
€15
/day
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Marcia’s Pet Sitting: Loving Care for Furry Friends

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MarciaM

6. Marcia

Marcia’s Pet Sitting: Loving Care for Furry Friends8.6 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
BobB

7. Bob

8.9 km
from
€10
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Bob | Ervaren, betrouwbare dierenoppas – regio Muiderberg

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
BobB

7. Bob

Bob | Ervaren, betrouwbare dierenoppas – regio Muiderberg8.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
BellaB

8. Bella

8.7 km
from
€18
/day
11 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loyal owner of a dog princess 👑

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
BellaB

8. Bella

Loyal owner of a dog princess 👑8.7 km
(11 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€18
/day
YueY

9. Yue

8.2 km
from
€17
/day
5 reviews

Purrfect & Reliable Cat (and Dog!) Sitter in Amsterdam 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
YueY

9. Yue

Purrfect & Reliable Cat (and Dog!) Sitter in Amsterdam 🐾8.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€17
/day
LorenaL

10. Lorena

8.6 km
from
€15
/day

Professional cat cuddler!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LorenaL

10. Lorena

Professional cat cuddler! 8.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€15
/day
GabrielaG

11. Gabriela

7.7 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

Trustworthy and Loving Care for Your Pet

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GabrielaG

11. Gabriela

Trustworthy and Loving Care for Your Pet7.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
EmmaE

12. Emma

8.5 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Lover Ready To Lend A Hand

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
EmmaE

12. Emma

Dog Lover Ready To Lend A Hand8.5 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
AlreA

13. Alre

8.5 km
from
€16
/day
1 review

Loving and Reliable Care for Your pets

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AlreA

13. Alre

Loving and Reliable Care for Your pets8.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€16
/day
MaximeM

14. Maxime

8.2 km
from
€15
/day

Als groot kattenliefhebber kom ik graag voor jouw kat zorgen

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
MaximeM

14. Maxime

Als groot kattenliefhebber kom ik graag voor jouw kat zorgen8.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
OrianaO

15. Oriana

8.1 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

unconditional love

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
OrianaO

15. Oriana

unconditional love8.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
ŁukaszŁ

16. Łukasz

8 km
from
€10
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Care for Pets, Peace of Mind for You.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed breed Amiga
ŁukaszŁ

16. Łukasz

Loving Care for Pets, Peace of Mind for You.8 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed breed Amiga
from
€10
/day
KatyaK

17. Katya

7.2 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/day

A friend for your pets!

KatyaK

17. Katya

A friend for your pets!7.2 km - Amsterdam
from
€25
/day
CaterinC

18. Caterin

5.9 km
from
€38
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dogs & Cats leaves pawprints in my heart!

Usually responds within one day
CaterinC

18. Caterin

Dogs & Cats leaves pawprints in my heart!5.9 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€38
/day
AlyssonA

19. Alysson

7.5 km - Amsterdam
from
€15
/day

Caring and reliable pet sitter with real experience

Usually responds within one day
AlyssonA

19. Alysson

Caring and reliable pet sitter with real experience7.5 km - Amsterdam
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
IboI

20. Ibo

8.7 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

caring and patient sitter in Bussum

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix Haohao
IboI

20. Ibo

caring and patient sitter in Bussum 8.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix Haohao
from
€25
/day