1. Dog sitting
  2. Maarssen

Dog Sitting, Maarssen

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LizaL

1. Liza

5.1 km
from
€17
/day
21 reviews
5
recurring guests

Knuffelen met dieren maakt mijn dag

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LizaL

1. Liza

Knuffelen met dieren maakt mijn dag5.1 km
(21 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Liza was a great cat-sitter during our recent trip. Very flexible and good a communicator and our cats were very happy indeed. "
HollyH
Review by Holly
from
€17
/day
JennyJ

2. Jenny

5.6 km
from
€40
/day
1 review

Abroad Student Missing Her 4 Cats from home

Last active 13 days ago
JennyJ

2. Jenny

Abroad Student Missing Her 4 Cats from home 5.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
from
€40
/day
KimK

3. Kim

3.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare dierenliefhebber in omgeving Amsterdam centrum

KimK

3. Kim

Betrouwbare dierenliefhebber in omgeving Amsterdam centrum3.4 km
(1 review)
from
€15
/day
DAiD

4. DAi

4.9 km
from
€18.5
/day
26 reviews
12
recurring guests

Cat, Coffee, Love. and cat pur pur pur!

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
DAiD

4. DAi

Cat, Coffee, Love. and cat pur pur pur! 4.9 km
(26 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"DAI has been absolutely fantastic in taking care of our cats over the past two weeks while we were on vacation. From the very first contact, communication was excellent. She kept us updated daily with sweet photos, which gave us so much peace of mind. It’s clear that DAI is a true cat lover; she radiates care and reliability in everything she does. Shortly before our vacation, one of our cats became ill, and DAI was still ready to help out. Her flexibility and dedication were exactly what we needed in that stressful situation. We felt completely at ease knowing our cats were in such good hands. We highly recommend DAI to anyone looking for a caring and trustworthy cat sitter!"
MaxenceM
Review by Maxence
from
€18.5
/day
SandraS

5. Sandra

5.6 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Hoi! Dierenoppas gezocht?

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
SandraS

5. Sandra

Hoi! Dierenoppas gezocht?5.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
CristinaC

6. Cristina

5.2 km
from
€20
/day
15 reviews
1
recurring guest

Flexible, reliable, car owner. Special rates for long stays.

Usually responds within few hours
CristinaC

6. Cristina

Flexible, reliable, car owner. Special rates for long stays.5.2 km
(15 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
BoB

7. Bo

5.7 km
from
€15
/day

Heeft u hulp nodig bij uw dier? Erg ervaren dierenvriend!

Usually responds within one hour
BoB

7. Bo

Heeft u hulp nodig bij uw dier? Erg ervaren dierenvriend!5.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
SaraS

8. Sara

1.4 km
from
€10
/day

Liefdevolle dierenoppas met een groot hart voor elk dier

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
SaraS

8. Sara

Liefdevolle dierenoppas met een groot hart voor elk dier 1.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
LaraL

9. Lara

5 km
from
€15
/day

Kattenliefhebber (en oppas) :)

Usually responds within few hours
LaraL

9. Lara

Kattenliefhebber (en oppas) :)5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
MarciaM

10. Marcia

4.1 km
from
€18
/day

Dogs & Cats petsitter 🩷 experienced with rescued animals

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MarciaM

10. Marcia

Dogs & Cats petsitter 🩷 experienced with rescued animals4.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€18
/day
NikolaosN

11. Nikolaos

5.3 km
from
€10
/day

Caring dog walker/sitter & cat cuddler in Utrecht

NikolaosN

11. Nikolaos

Caring dog walker/sitter & cat cuddler in Utrecht5.3 km
from
€10
/day
LuzL

12. Luz

5.1 km
from
€10
/day

Studente geneeskunde die dol is op honden ❤️🐕‍🦺

Usually responds within one day
LuzL

12. Luz

Studente geneeskunde die dol is op honden ❤️🐕‍🦺5.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
MihyeonM

13. Mihyeon

5.7 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Loving Every Animal Like My Own 🐶🩷

Usually responds within one day
MihyeonM

13. Mihyeon

Loving Every Animal Like My Own 🐶🩷5.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/day
SoofS

14. Soof

5 km
from
€15
/day

Hi, ik ben Cat,🐈 dé oppas voor al jouw dieren!

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with Yorkshire terrier Billy
SoofS

14. Soof

Hi, ik ben Cat,🐈 dé oppas voor al jouw dieren! 5 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with Yorkshire terrier Billy
from
€15
/day
ZsuzsikaZ

15. Zsuzsika

3.3 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Catlover in Utrecht Terwijde

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
ZsuzsikaZ

15. Zsuzsika

Catlover in Utrecht Terwijde3.3 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Wij zijn zeer tevreden met Zsuzsika als kattenoppas. Ze is vriendelijk, betrouwbaar en heeft goed voor onze bejaarde kat gezorgd. We gaan haar zeker weer vragen als we op vakantie gaan. "
MelanyM
Review by Melany
from
€15
/day
ElifE

16. Elif

3.7 km
from
€15
/day

Experienced cat sitter

ElifE

16. Elif

Experienced cat sitter3.7 km
from
€15
/day
YaminaY

17. Yamina

4.5 km
from
€17
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Ervaren dierenverzorgster ( 🇬🇧 | 🇯🇵 も OK )

Lives with 2 cats
YaminaY

17. Yamina

Ervaren dierenverzorgster ( 🇬🇧 | 🇯🇵 も OK )4.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
from
€17
/day
MihajloM

18. Mihajlo

5.6 km
from
€29
/day
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Second Home — Calm & Structured Care

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
MihajloM

18. Mihajlo

Your Dog’s Second Home — Calm & Structured Care5.6 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€29
/day
Elizabeth & ShaunE

19. Elizabeth & Shaun

3.8 km - Breukelen
from
€12
/day

Dog-loving couple offering playful walks

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Elizabeth & ShaunE

19. Elizabeth & Shaun

Dog-loving couple offering playful walks3.8 km - Breukelen
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/day