1. Dog sitting
  2. Het Hogeland

Dog Sitting, Het Hogeland

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VeraV

1. Vera

11.9 km
from
€12
/day
5 reviews

Caring petsitter: aiming for comfort for animal and owner!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
VeraV

1. Vera

Caring petsitter: aiming for comfort for animal and owner!11.9 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Vera was een hele fijne oppas voor mijn kat Pablo toen ik op vakantie was. Geen problemen gehad, goede communicatie en m’n kat vond het volgens mij ook leuk met haar! Als ik in de toekomst weer een oppas nodig heb, weet ik waar ik moet zijn 👌🏻"
SanderS
Review by Sander
from
€12
/day
TatianaT

2. Tatiana

10.9 km
from
€13
/day
132 reviews
56
recurring guests

I will take care of your pet when you are not at home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
TatianaT

2. Tatiana

I will take care of your pet when you are not at home10.9 km
(132 reviews)
56 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Received a video and photos daily, our cats had received a lot of love and care from Tatiana. Honestly the best cat sitter ever. Our home was also taken good care of. I am hoping she will be available next year too, as our cats deserve the best of the best."
FelicityF
Review by Felicity
from
€13
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
xiaoyueX

3. xiaoyue

11.8 km
from
€12
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

love furry ball!experienced help dogs and take care of cats

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
xiaoyueX

3. xiaoyue

love furry ball!experienced help dogs and take care of cats11.8 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Xiaoyue is such a wonderful cat sitter. She is very reliable, and she updated us daily with photos (and even offered to make daily video) of our cats. Even our shy cat ended up liking her because she took great care of them and made them feel at ease with her. We are so grateful for your service, Xiaoyue! "
AnnisaA
Review by Annisa
from
€12
/day
AurelijaA

4. Aurelija

10.5 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Need a vacation? I'm here!

Last active 2 days ago
AurelijaA

4. Aurelija

New sitter
Need a vacation? I'm here!10.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/day
EmilyE

5. Emily

11.8 km
from
€12
/day
7 reviews

pet lover who will give animals all her love and attention!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
EmilyE

5. Emily

pet lover who will give animals all her love and attention!11.8 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"We were super happy with Emily. When we were on holiday she came to our house every day to care for our cats. She is super kind and knows a lot about cats. She also took her time with them, so she could get to know them and their preferences. The communication was great, there were many every day and even vlogs. She was also super flexible on arrangements that we made with our neighbours, so our cats could go outside. Even though it was hard to leave our cats, I completely trusted Emily with them and knew they would be fine and receive the best care and attention. We would definitely book her again, can really recommend her! "
LarissaL
Review by Larissa
from
€12
/day
LisaL

6. Lisa

11.2 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews

Lieve, toegewijde oppas die luistert naar behoefte van dier

Lives with 3 cats
LisaL

6. Lisa

Lieve, toegewijde oppas die luistert naar behoefte van dier11.2 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 3 cats
"Lisa heeft geweldig voor mijn poezen gezorgd. Ze is ontzettend lief voor de dieren, stuurt updates en heeft alles netjes achtergelaten"
ElkeE
Review by Elke
from
€13
/day
AndrésA

7. Andrés

10.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Student who loves animals and would love to care for yours!

Last active 7 days ago
AndrésA

7. Andrés

New sitter
Student who loves animals and would love to care for yours!10.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
LeviL

8. Levi

12.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Lifelong dog-dude, student & proud Billy the sausage-dog fan

Last active 11 days ago
LeviL

8. Levi

New sitter
Lifelong dog-dude, student & proud Billy the sausage-dog fan12.8 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/day
JessieJ

9. Jessie

11.9 km
from
€15
/day
20 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter to take care of your fur babies

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
JessieJ

9. Jessie

Pet sitter to take care of your fur babies 11.9 km
(20 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Jessie took amazing care of my cat. She sent daily updates. You could see my cat enjoying his own vacation with Jessie. He adored her. This made our own vacation relaxing. She also took great care of our plants. 10/10 would recommended and I will ask Jessie again to take care of my cat. "
DeborahD
Review by Deborah
from
€15
/day
DiegoD

10. Diego

11.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Enthusiastic cat lover

Lives with 1 cat
DiegoD

10. Diego

New sitter
Enthusiastic cat lover11.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day
LucaL

11. Luca

11.2 km
from
€11
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal Lover with a Lifetime of Experience 🐶🐱🐰🐴

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
LucaL

11. Luca

Animal Lover with a Lifetime of Experience 🐶🐱🐰🐴11.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Having Luca as a pet sitter is all around wonderful: My cat is so shy but Luca manages to comfort him and approach him the right way; they're really good friends by now. Communication is easy, key exchange is flexible, and above all, I have a happy cat when I return home. Thank you Luca!"
AnnemarieA
Review by Annemarie
from
€11
/day
YuY

12. Yu

10.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

A reliable pet sitter

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
YuY

12. Yu

A reliable pet sitter10.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
"thank you for being so nice to my cat!"
HanaH
Review by Hana
from
€10
/day
MariaM

13. Maria

13 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MariaM

13. Maria

13 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Maria took very good care of my two cats, including giving medication and giving regular updates. Would recommend! "
MarjoleinM
Review by Marjolein
from
€15
/day
KaylaK

14. Kayla

12.8 km
from
€14
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

I'm a very big pet lover!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KaylaK

14. Kayla

I'm a very big pet lover! 12.8 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Kayla visited our cat for several days and she did everything as discussed before. She also sent pictures of our cat every day and in general the communication with her was very easy and good. All in all, I was very satisfied and I can strongly recommend Kayla as a pet sitter"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
€14
/day
JuliaJ

15. Julia

11.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Animal lover who treats your pet like family!

Last active 5 days ago
JuliaJ

15. Julia

New sitter
Animal lover who treats your pet like family! 11.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
GijsG

16. Gijs

12.9 km - Groningen
from
€12.34
/day
2 reviews

Gijs de Vries, de studenten dierenvriend uit de buurt.

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
GijsG

16. Gijs

Gijs de Vries, de studenten dierenvriend uit de buurt.12.9 km - Groningen
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Gijs is betrouwbaar, empathisch en heeft superlief voor onze kat gezorgd . Hij stuurde een fijne foto-update, heeft uitgebreid met de kat geknuffeld en liet alles spic en span achter. We kregen bijna elke dag een berichtje, wat heel geruststellend was . Echt een topper- we boeken hem zeker opnieuw! "
RosiR
Review by Rosi
from
€12.34
/day
EstherE

17. Esther

11.6 km
from
€10
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ervaren knuffels en volle voerbak voor je kat 🐈

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EstherE

17. Esther

Ervaren knuffels en volle voerbak voor je kat 🐈11.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Super oppas. Mijn kat is wat bang voor vreemden maar bij Esther vanaf dag 1 was het meteen goed. Heel fijn. "
HannekeH
Review by Hanneke
from
€10
/day
MartineM

18. Martine

12.8 km
from
€10
/day
5 reviews

Kattenoppas Centrum Groningen

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MartineM

18. Martine

Kattenoppas Centrum Groningen12.8 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"We zijn ontzettend tevreden met Martine als oppas voor onze 2 Bengaalse katten. Iedere dag heeft Martine ons een update toegestuurd met foto’s en video’s. Ze geeft de katten ontzettend veel aandacht en liefde. We hebben heerlijk van onze vakantie kunnen genieten omdat we wisten dat er goed voor onze katten werd gezorgd. 😻"
KimK
Review by Kim
from
€10
/day
MonicaM

19. Monica

11.8 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Walks, belly rubs, and zoomies included 🐕💨

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MonicaM

19. Monica

Walks, belly rubs, and zoomies included 🐕💨11.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Monica was such a blessing during my holiday. She took wonderful care of my cat. She send a lot of updates on her and I could tell my cat immediately loved her. Thanks again 🤗🤗"
DaisyD
Review by Daisy
from
€18
/day
KhadijahK

20. Khadijah

10.3 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews

Reliable sitter for your family member ❤️

Last active today
Lives with 3 cats
KhadijahK

20. Khadijah

Reliable sitter for your family member ❤️10.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active today
Lives with 3 cats
"Never seen someone so dedicated to take care of our cats. NOrmally they have to warm up a bit to strangers, but they were both all in to her. She played a long with them, brushed them and took them around for a small walk. I can definately recommend her, your pets will be in the best hands you can imagine."
AnitaA
Review by Anita
from
€16
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Het Hogeland neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Het Hogeland area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Het Hogeland, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Het Hogeland on Pawshake. Over 564 pet owners in Het Hogeland have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express