1. Dog sitting
  2. De Rijp

Dog Sitting, De Rijp

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TaraT

1. Tara

6.7 km
from
€8
/day

Persoonlijke en professionele aandacht, zorg zonder zorgen!

Usually responds within one hour
TaraT

1. Tara

Persoonlijke en professionele aandacht, zorg zonder zorgen! 6.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€8
/day
AndrzejA

2. Andrzej

4.5 km
from
€19
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Pet sitter in Middenbeemster

Lives with 4 cats
AndrzejA

2. Andrzej

Pet sitter in Middenbeemster 4.5 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 4 cats
"Excellent communication, reliable, followed the instructions and kept me updated about my 3 kits. Andrzej literally “saved the day” when my other Catsitter got sick in the middle of service. Andrzej was immediately available and organized everything, including key pick up. I’m very happy with his service. "
JuliannaJ
Review by Julianna
from
€19
/day
DanielaD

3. Daniela

10.2 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Betrouwbare dierenvriend met oog voor detail

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
DanielaD

3. Daniela

Betrouwbare dierenvriend met oog voor detail10.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Daniela took care of our two cats while we were on holiday and did a wonderful job of keeping them entertained while following all our instructions for feeding and cleaning. We're very satisfied with the quality of her service and would recommend her to anyone who needs a cat sitter. "
AndreeaA
Review by Andreea
from
€20
/day
ElisaE

4. Elisa

13.2 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Treating every pet with attention, respect, and affection

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ElisaE

4. Elisa

Treating every pet with attention, respect, and affection13.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Goede communicatie, flexibel, betrouwbaar en dagelijkse updates. Heel fijn!"
NienkeN
Review by Nienke
from
€15
/day
CatarinaC

5. Catarina

10.5 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

I'm Cat(arina) but I love dogs 🐶❤️

CatarinaC

5. Catarina

I'm Cat(arina) but I love dogs 🐶❤️10.5 km
(2 reviews)
from
€20
/day
JajiJ

6. Jaji

11.6 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ready for a paw-venture! 🐶 ❤️

Last active 6 days ago
JajiJ

6. Jaji

Ready for a paw-venture! 🐶 ❤️ 11.6 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
"Jaji is een lieve catsitter geweest die mij last-minute heeft kunnen helpen. Van de foto’s heb ik kunnen zien dat mijn kat comfortabel is geweest bij de bezoeken van Jaji. Bedankt hiervoor! Hierdoor kan ik met een gerust hart dingen doen waardoor ik niet thuis kan zijn. /// Jaji is a sweet catsitter who helped me out last-minute. From the photo’s I could tell that my cat has been comfortable with Jaji’s visits. Thank you there for! Because of that I can easily and with a calm heart, do things I have to, if I can’t make it to be at home. "
TamaraT
Review by Tamara
from
€20
/day
BaharB

7. Bahar

10.2 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Experienced and Loving Petsitter Ready to Care!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with no cuma
BaharB

7. Bahar

Experienced and Loving Petsitter Ready to Care!10.2 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with no cuma
"I highly recommend Bahar as a cat sitter. The way Bahar took care of my cats, was beyond my expectations. She took care of them as if they were her own. Everyday I received a lot of pictures and vids of her petting/feeding/and playing with them. She asked me questions about what I would like her to do, also the cats were at ease with her instantly. She even got them some extra toys. I never felt more comfortable being on my holiday and knowing that my home was safe and taken care off.I trust her fully and will absolutely book her services again."
CarlaC
Review by Carla
from
€20
/day
Guilherme and SamaraG

8. Guilherme and Samara

8.5 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

My motivation as pet sitter is my deep love of animals

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Guilherme and SamaraG

8. Guilherme and Samara

My motivation as pet sitter is my deep love of animals8.5 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Our experienxe with Guilherme was perfect ! Our Mandarynka is happy, relaxed, and content after coming back home .It was so clear that they didn't just feed her—they spent time with her, played with her, and made her feel loved and safe. As pet owners, that is the greatest gift we could have asked for. Our home was also in great condition, and we truly appreciated the care and respect you showed for everything. I will happily recommend your pet-sitting services to my friends and anyone looking for someone trustworthy and caring. Guilherme is genuinely responsible, kind, and dedicated people, and we couldn't have asked for better care. Thank you again from the bottom of our hearts. We are so grateful for everything you did, and we hope to see you again in the future. ❤️"
AleksandraA
Review by Aleksandra
from
€20
/day
ElaE

9. Ela

6.7 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet's Happy Place!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ElaE

9. Ela

Your Pet's Happy Place!6.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/day
BharatiB

10. Bharati

13.3 km
from
€40
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Lover in Zaandam centrum

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BharatiB

10. Bharati

Reliable Pet Lover in Zaandam centrum 13.3 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I booked Bharati for two visits a day for our guinea pigs for almost a week. During the meet and greet, I realised I had actually made a mistake by booking the wrong dates. Bharati was very kind and accommodating about the mistake, and was able to help out for the new dates at short notice. She took good care of our guinea pigs throughout the week and I received photo updates after every visit. The house was in good shape when we returned. Overall, a responsible and trustworthy person who I would absolutely contact again when we're away. I wholeheartedly recommend her to other pet owners! "
AyshaA
Review by Aysha
from
€40
/day
LenaL

11. Lena

10.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Go-To Pet helper - Dog walks, Visits&Overnight care

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LenaL

11. Lena

Your Go-To Pet helper - Dog walks, Visits&Overnight care10.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Lena is een leuke spontane dame die prima voor onze hond Biscuits zorgt. Betrouwbaar komt haar afspraken na. Geeft veel aandacht aan Biscuits als zij oppast. Super blij met Lena."
walterW
Review by walter
from
€15
/day
Noa jadeN

12. Noa jade

9.4 km
from
€10
/day

Ervaren honden oppas met veel tijd en persoonlijke zorg!!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
Noa jadeN

12. Noa jade

Ervaren honden oppas met veel tijd en persoonlijke zorg!!9.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
NihanN

13. Nihan

8.4 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

A true cat person. I got your cat covered when you can’t

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
NihanN

13. Nihan

A true cat person. I got your cat covered when you can’t8.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Ik heb niks te klagen over deze oppas - ze is vriendelijk, communiceerd goed, en volgd instructies goed op! Ook clickte het meteen tussen haar en mijn katten, wat voor mij altijd meer zegd dan wat dan ook! In de toekomst zal ik haar weer inhuren om op mijn katten te passen wanneer het nodig is. ☺️"
MilaM
Review by Mila
from
€13
/day
SimoneS

14. Simone

12.5 km
from
€15
/day
28 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pets’ Lover - The best choice in Zaandam 🌟 🌟 🌟

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SimoneS

14. Simone

Pets’ Lover - The best choice in Zaandam 🌟 🌟 🌟 12.5 km
(28 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Simone took care of our two cats for 3 weeks. Our cats are very scared with new people. Simone took his time and made our cats comfortable. Both our cats loved him and waited for him to greet him at the door :) He gave regular timely updates on WhatsApp and always took care of whatever we mentioned. We will definitely contact Simone again to take care of our cats!"
PurnimaP
Review by Purnima
from
€15
/day
AlperenA

15. Alperen

12.3 km
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's Perfect Pal: Reliable, Caring, and Always There!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle - King Charles Zuzu
AlperenA

15. Alperen

Your Pet's Perfect Pal: Reliable, Caring, and Always There!12.3 km
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle - King Charles Zuzu
from
€15
/day
MarcelaM

16. Marcela

9.9 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Attentive and loving pet sitter 💕

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
MarcelaM

16. Marcela

Attentive and loving pet sitter 💕9.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Marcela is a very attentive and knowledgeable cat-sitter, whom my Lexi-cat adores."
CaitlinC
Review by Caitlin
from
€20
/day
FrenkF

17. Frenk

9.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Ik maak van zorgzaamheid graag (nog meer) mijn beroep

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
FrenkF

17. Frenk

Ik maak van zorgzaamheid graag (nog meer) mijn beroep9.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Frenk took great care of our three cats while we were away. He was easy to communicate with, sent us daily updates, and gave us peace of mind throughout our holiday. Our cats were happy and relaxed when we got home, and the photos and videos he sent were professional level 🤩"
Egemen & EcemE
Review by Egemen & Ecem
from
€20
/day
AleksandraA

18. Aleksandra

13.3 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Handled a Shepherd with issues — nothing surprises me!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AleksandraA

18. Aleksandra

Handled a Shepherd with issues — nothing surprises me!13.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€12
/day
SabineS

19. Sabine

11.7 km
from
€25
/day
14 reviews
7
recurring guests

Professioneel dierverzorger, honden welkom bij ons thuis♡

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SabineS

19. Sabine

Professioneel dierverzorger, honden welkom bij ons thuis♡11.7 km
(14 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€25
/day
DebbieD

20. Debbie

11.8 km
from
€33
/day
2 reviews

Debbie Dierenoppas

Usually responds within one day
DebbieD

20. Debbie

Debbie Dierenoppas11.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Fijne communicatie en updates over de kat gehad! Dankjewel voor de goede oppas Debbie. 😄"
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
€33
/day