1. Dog sitting
  2. Barendrecht

Dog Sitting, Barendrecht

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmilyE

1. Emily

6.3 km
from
€13
/day

Hey you! 😻

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
EmilyE

1. Emily

Hey you! 😻6.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
€13
/day
BrianB

2. Brian

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Liefdevolle dierenoppas voor alle soorten huisdieren

Last active 13 days ago
BrianB

2. Brian

Liefdevolle dierenoppas voor alle soorten huisdieren4.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
from
€20
/day
LilyaL

3. Lilya

6.4 km
from
€12
/day

Experienced, Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Rotterdam

Usually responds within one day
LilyaL

3. Lilya

Experienced, Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Rotterdam6.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/day
SaarS

4. Saar

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Opzoek naar nieuwe dieren vriendjes 🐱🐶🐭🐍

Last active 9 days ago
SaarS

4. Saar

Opzoek naar nieuwe dieren vriendjes 🐱🐶🐭🐍4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
"Wat een leuke fijne verzorgende vrouw.geeft veel aandacht aan de katten en houdt je op de hoogte hoe het met ze gaat ,stuurt zelfs foto’s en korte filmpjes naar je . Kennismaking was ook erg gezellig en ze was heel enthousiast om voor onze katten te gaan zorgen. "
VeraV
Review by Vera
from
€20
/day
Claudia & RobinC

5. Claudia & Robin

6.4 km
from
€12
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love Giver!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Claudia & RobinC

5. Claudia & Robin

Love Giver!6.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Claudia took great care of my cat bear when i was away! Xx"
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
€12
/day
DemiD

6. Demi

7 km
from
€15
/day

Betrouwbaar en liefdevolle huisdieroppas (ENG / NL)

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DemiD

6. Demi

Betrouwbaar en liefdevolle huisdieroppas (ENG / NL)7 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
RosanaR

7. Rosana

6.5 km
from
€15
/day

I will love your pets like my own.

Last active 7 days ago
RosanaR

7. Rosana

I will love your pets like my own.6.5 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
MariaM

8. Maria

6.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter in Rotterdam

Lives with 2 cats
MariaM

8. Maria

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter in Rotterdam6.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
from
€20
/day
JennyJ

9. Jenny

6.2 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Your Pet's New Best Friend (When You Can't Be There)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
JennyJ

9. Jenny

Your Pet's New Best Friend (When You Can't Be There) 6.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Jenny took care of my 2 cats for a weekend and I am super happy! She's very friendly and my cats immediately loved her. She let me know whenever she was there, let me know how they were doing and sent a bunch of pictures which I could proudly present to my friends 😉 will definitely book again!"
JenifferJ
Review by Jeniffer
from
€20
/day
JudithJ

10. Judith

7.3 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare dierenvriend

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
JudithJ

10. Judith

Betrouwbare dierenvriend7.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Judith heeft goed voor onze schuwe katten gezorgd. toen we thuiskwamen waren ze heel rustig en eigenlijk gewoon zoals altijd. Ik beveel Judith van harte aan. "
MirjamM
Review by Mirjam
from
€20
/day
LucianoL

11. Luciano

6.3 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Detective: Solving the Case of Happy pets

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
LucianoL

11. Luciano

Pet Detective: Solving the Case of Happy pets6.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
YevheniiaY

12. Yevheniia

6.7 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Pet lover in Rotterdam

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
YevheniiaY

12. Yevheniia

Pet lover in Rotterdam 6.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/day
KaitlynK

13. Kaitlyn

6.9 km
from
€19
/day

Persoonlijke hondenoppas & uitlaatservice

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
KaitlynK

13. Kaitlyn

Persoonlijke hondenoppas & uitlaatservice 6.9 km
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€19
/day
PaolaP

14. Paola

7 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking forward to those long walks

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
PaolaP

14. Paola

Looking forward to those long walks 7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
VictoriaV

15. Victoria

1.2 km
from
€10
/day
6 reviews

Viktoriia met aandacht & liefde voor elk dier

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VictoriaV

15. Victoria

Viktoriia met aandacht & liefde voor elk dier 1.2 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
Ache charlèneA

16. Ache charlène

6 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

Caring and entertaining pet sitter, design student

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Ache charlèneA

16. Ache charlène

Caring and entertaining pet sitter, design student 6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/day
QianQ

17. Qian

6.8 km
from
€15
/day

A bond from the snow, now caring for 3 pets.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
QianQ

17. Qian

A bond from the snow, now caring for 3 pets.6.8 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
NojaN

18. Noja

7.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A responsible and caring pet lover | for a walk or petsit

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NojaN

18. Noja

A responsible and caring pet lover | for a walk or petsit 7.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
LeaL

19. Lea

7.4 km
from
€15
/day

Entrepreneurial Spirit & Pet Lover

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LeaL

19. Lea

Entrepreneurial Spirit & Pet Lover7.4 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
ClaireC

20. Claire

3.4 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy Cat Visitor & Dog Walker in Your Neighborhood

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ClaireC

20. Claire

Trustworthy Cat Visitor & Dog Walker in Your Neighborhood3.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€30
/day