1. Cat sitting
  2. Westwoud

Cat Sitting, Westwoud

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JorinaJ

1. Jorina

5.7 km
from
€18
/day
28 reviews
11
recurring guests

Dol Op Katten

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JorinaJ

1. Jorina

Dol Op Katten5.7 km
(28 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Super tevreden!! Jorina heeft heel erg goed voor de kat gezorgd en stuurde telkens een berichtje met updates wat erg fijn was. Een hele betrouwbare oppas, het is prima gegaan met onze kat terwijl het er wel eentje is met een "gebruiksaanwijzing" ;) We zullen haar in de toekomst zeker weer boeken en raden haar aan als kattenoppas. Hartelijk bedankt Jorina!!"
AnnekeA
Review by Anneke
from
€18
/day
MaiM

2. Mai

4.4 km - Hoorn
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Student Geneeskunde met liefde voor dierenvrienden!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MaiM

2. Mai

New sitter
Student Geneeskunde met liefde voor dierenvrienden!4.4 km - Hoorn
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KimberlyK

3. Kimberly

4.7 km
from
€16
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Oppas voor alle huisdieren, huisbezoek en uitlaten 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KimberlyK

3. Kimberly

Oppas voor alle huisdieren, huisbezoek en uitlaten 🐾4.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Tweede keer Kimberly als kattenoppas gevraagd voor mijn 2 katten. Echt een kado. Ze is erg begaan, zeker deze keer nu 1 van de 2 toch wel wat extra zorg nodig had. Bedankt weer Kimberly, ik laat mijn huis en beestjes met een gerust hart achter. "
PatriciaP
Review by Patricia
from
€16
/day
EliseE

4. Elise

6.1 km
from
€10
/day
6 reviews

knuffelende dieren liefhebber

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
EliseE

4. Elise

knuffelende dieren liefhebber 6.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Elise is de perfecte oppas voor je dieren. ze heeft op onze kat en konijnen gepast. Bijna dagelijks kregen we een rapport en foto van de dieren. Zo wisten we dat het allemaal goed ging thuis. Daarnaast heeft ze ook onze planten verzorgd. Heel fijn allemaal. Ben je op zoek naar een oppas voor je dieren dan zou ik haar zeker aanraden."
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€10
/day
JuliaJ

5. Julia

3.7 km
from
€14
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Voor mij zijn huisdieren kleine mensjes

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JuliaJ

5. Julia

Voor mij zijn huisdieren kleine mensjes3.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Julia is een super lieve vrouw met een hart voor dieren. Je kunt haar vertrouwen goed om te gaan met afspraken en met je huisdieren! Ze communiceert ook heel leuk en uitgebreid tijdens het oppassen wat ik zelf erg waarderen kan. "
ShenaS
Review by Shena
from
€14
/day
ChrystalC

6. Chrystal

5.9 km
from
€20
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Paws-itively trustworthy: your calm & caring petsittter

Usually responds within one day
ChrystalC

6. Chrystal

Paws-itively trustworthy: your calm & caring petsittter5.9 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"So i went on vacation for 3 weeks. For the first time in my live i opted for the option to have someone watch over my pets. The choice was for Chrystal, who conventionally lives in the neighborhood. After the initial first contact and meeting each other i was convinced that Chrystal was the right person to watch over my pets. During my vacation Chrystal regularly updated me and even send pictures of my pets to me. After my vacation when coming home my cats acted as like they never felt alone. Even one of my cats who is frightened easily was in a good mood and didn't had the problem having Chrystal in the house. So recap, for a first timer i am very pleased that Chrystal watch over my pets."
gertG
Review by gert
from
€20
/day
EzgiE

7. Ezgi

5.2 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Liefdevolle Kattenmoeder

EzgiE

7. Ezgi

Liefdevolle Kattenmoeder5.2 km
(2 reviews)
"Ezgi heeft mijn katten heel veel liefde en aandacht gegeven in mijn afwezigheid en heel goed voor ze gezorgd, ik was erg blij met haar en de katten duidelijk ook!"
LotteL
Review by Lotte
from
€15
/day
MelissaM

8. Melissa

3.5 km
from
€14
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Zeer ervaren kattenoppas en hondenuitlater!

MelissaM

8. Melissa

Zeer ervaren kattenoppas en hondenuitlater!3.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Melissa heeft onze katten al 2 keer netjes verzorgd en we zijn altijd blij als we terug komen!"
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€14
/day
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

6 km
from
€13
/day

Ervaren oppas voor groot, klein en bijzonder

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

9. Claudia

Ervaren oppas voor groot, klein en bijzonder 6 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€13
/day
MatthewM

10. Matthew

5.9 km
from
€20
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring Pet Sitter: Your Furry Friends in Safe Hands

Last active 14 days ago
MatthewM

10. Matthew

Caring Pet Sitter: Your Furry Friends in Safe Hands5.9 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
"My cats and I are delighted with Matthew’s master pet-sitting abilities! "
AlanaA
Review by Alana
from
€20
/day
MayomiM

11. Mayomi

4.1 km
from
€10
/day

Lifelong animal lover with a careful, responsible touch

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
MayomiM

11. Mayomi

Lifelong animal lover with a careful, responsible touch4.1 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day
MiriamM

12. Miriam

3.7 km
from
€10
/day

Liefdevolle zorg aan huis voor uw kat of hond

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
MiriamM

12. Miriam

Liefdevolle zorg aan huis voor uw kat of hond 3.7 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
IldikóI

13. Ildikó

3.9 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your dog’s new best friend

Last active 5 days ago
IldikóI

13. Ildikó

Your dog’s new best friend 3.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
from
€20
/day
AnneA

14. Anne

5.5 km
from
€10
/day

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare kattenoppas in Wervershoof

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AnneA

14. Anne

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare kattenoppas in Wervershoof5.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
AmberA

15. Amber

4.7 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dierenopvang bij jou in de buurt

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
AmberA

15. Amber

Dierenopvang bij jou in de buurt4.7 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Wij waren een weekend weg en hadden 2 dagen een oppas nodig voor de katten. Van tevoren hebben we even kennis gemaakt. Dit was helemaal goed. Amber maakt en rustige/kalme indruk en haar interesse en liefde voor dieren komen duidelijk naar voren. Tijdens het weekend weg is ze blijven communiceren over hoe het met de katten ging en ze heeft een foto gestuurd. Dit vond ik erg fijn! Bij thuiskomst was alles ook gewoon netjes en de katten zagen er tevreden uit! Mochten we nog eens een oppas nodig hebben zouden we zeker Amber nog eens vragen!"
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
€15
/day
ChantalC

16. Chantal

6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Lieve dierenoppas

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ChantalC

16. Chantal

Lieve dierenoppas6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€15
/day
AnnaA

17. Anna

5.8 km
from
€16
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pet’s new best friend Anna ✨

Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Lives with Jack Russel Dina
AnnaA

17. Anna

Your pet’s new best friend Anna ✨5.8 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 4 cats
Lives with Jack Russel Dina
"Highly recommended. Anna quickly created a connection with the cat and sent daily updates of her visits. Additionally, she is a very careful and reliable person with household things 😊 10/10"
AndresA
Review by Andres
from
€16
/day
MarynaM

18. Maryna

3.8 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

I’ll care for your cat as if it were my own🐾!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MarynaM

18. Maryna

I’ll care for your cat as if it were my own🐾!3.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Maryna has a big heart for cats and it truly shows from the first minutes of communication with her. She was absolutely wonderful looking after my two cats. She showed so much care and affection for them - I could see my both cats were instantly relaxed in her presence! In addition, Maryna stayed in touch with me with all the furry updates, videos and pictures, and she also took care of my plants 🪴 I can totally recommend her to anyone who is looking for a ‘dierenoppas’ with a big heart and empathy for cats and animals in general. 10/10!"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€15
/day
SzonjaS

19. Szonja

5.4 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly And Caring Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
SzonjaS

19. Szonja

Friendly And Caring Pet Sitter 5.4 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Szonja is a amazing cat sitter. I fell so confortable travelling and letting my cat with her! Since the first moment I met her I saw she was excited about sitting my cat. She keept me posted daily and she was more than great while she was sitting Paramo. I would recommend Szonja to any other pet owner she will reach your expectation for sure. THANKS SZONJA"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
€25
/day
SaskiaS

20. Saskia

3.4 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and experienced dog owner :)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Carmella
SaskiaS

20. Saskia

Caring and experienced dog owner :)3.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Carmella
"Saskia took very good care of our two elderly cats. She showed flexibility and commitment in fitting the appointments in her daily schedule. Communication was fast and easy. She reassured us every day with a message and pictures that they were doing well. Everything looked neat and cared-for on our return. I would absolutely ask Saskia again in the future."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
€18
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Westwoud Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Westwoud cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Westwoud cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Westwoud on Pawshake. Over 628 pet owners in Westwoud have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express