1. Cat sitting
  2. Voorschoten

Cat Sitting, Voorschoten

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Friso & OlgaF

1. Friso & Olga

4.1 km
from
€50
/day
7 reviews

More than pet sitting: a home away from home.

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
Friso & OlgaF

1. Friso & Olga

More than pet sitting: a home away from home. 4.1 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
€50
/day
DagmaraD

2. Dagmara

5.9 km - Leiden
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
DagmaraD

2. Dagmara

New sitter
5.9 km - Leiden
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€18
/day
KimberleyK

3. Kimberley

1.2 km
from
€15
/day

enthousiaste honden oppas! Ook voor alleen uitlaten.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
KimberleyK

3. Kimberley

enthousiaste honden oppas! Ook voor alleen uitlaten. 1.2 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
EvikaE

4. Evika

5.8 km
from
€15
/day

Paws, Play, Walks & Plenty of Love! ! 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
EvikaE

4. Evika

Paws, Play, Walks & Plenty of Love! ! 🐾5.8 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
ZoëZ

5. Zoë

3.8 km
from
€10
/day

Dierenliefhebber zoekt oppasdiertjes

Last active yesterday
ZoëZ

5. Zoë

Dierenliefhebber zoekt oppasdiertjes3.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
RoosR

6. Roos

5.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Persoonlijke oppas voor jouw unieke huisdier

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RoosR

6. Roos

Persoonlijke oppas voor jouw unieke huisdier5.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
FransF

7. Frans

5.4 km
from
€12
/day

uw dier is bij ons in liefdevolle handen

Last active 5 days ago
FransF

7. Frans

uw dier is bij ons in liefdevolle handen 5.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€12
/day
VeralindeV

8. Veralinde

5.6 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Ervaren hondenliefhebber 🐶

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
VeralindeV

8. Veralinde

New sitter
Ervaren hondenliefhebber 🐶5.6 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/day
SaraS

9. Sara

3 km
from
€35
/day

I am a veterinarian happy to be your pet sitter!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SaraS

9. Sara

I am a veterinarian happy to be your pet sitter!3 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€35
/day
DewyD

10. Dewy

4.9 km
from
€20
/day

Liefdevolle paraveterinair huisdieren oppas 🩷🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DewyD

10. Dewy

Liefdevolle paraveterinair huisdieren oppas 🩷🐾4.9 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
MaximeM

11. Maxime

5 km
from
€13
/day

Dierenliefhebber loopt graag met jouw viervoeter (flexibel)

Usually responds within one day
MaximeM

11. Maxime

Dierenliefhebber loopt graag met jouw viervoeter (flexibel)5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
MaritM

12. Marit

5.4 km
from
€10
/day

Aandacht, beweging en liefde voor jouw huisdier

Usually responds within one hour
MaritM

12. Marit

Aandacht, beweging en liefde voor jouw huisdier5.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
FêF

13. Fê

5.4 km
from
€20
/day
83 reviews
27
recurring guests

Fê pet sitter

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
FêF

13. Fê

Fê pet sitter5.4 km
(83 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Absolutely brilliant pet sitter! We ask Fernanda to visit our 2 cats twice a day during our 4-days trip to Paris. Fernanda is very professional and responsible, and what is as much essential, she is very caring and kind to pets. One of our cats is allergic, so it was really important for us that the pet sitter were able to execute all the procedures properly. She visited them exactly on pre agreed time, fed, gave them water, dealt with a toilet and even played. We appreciated and enjoyed detailed photo reports after every visit - and, thus, thanks to Fernanda, we had this luxury possibility to be absolutely calm and not worried of cats during the trip. We are really glad for finding Fe and simply cannot recommend her enough! ❤️🐾"
DariaD
Review by Daria
from
€20
/day
KatK

14. Kat

5.5 km
from
€8
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Geen eigen huisdier, wel alle liefde voor die van jou!

Usually responds within few hours
KatK

14. Kat

Geen eigen huisdier, wel alle liefde voor die van jou!5.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Kat heeft supergoed voor onze 2 poezen gezorgd. Ze hield ons regelmatig op de hoogte en is heel fijn in de omgang met dier èn mens! "
MariekeM
Review by Marieke
from
€8
/day
SophieS

15. Sophie

5.5 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

Trusted pet sitting at the animals home and active walks!

SophieS

15. Sophie

Trusted pet sitting at the animals home and active walks!5.5 km
(1 review)
"Erg geruststellend om weg te gaan, als de katten goed worden verzorgd. Super fijne oppas!"
DianeD
Review by Diane
from
€12
/day
EszterE

16. Eszter

5.2 km
from
€15
/day
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Animal lover student :)

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EszterE

16. Eszter

Animal lover student :)5.2 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"This was the third time Eszter looked after my two cats, and once again, she did a fantastic job. She provided daily updates with photos and/or videos, which I really appreciated. Eszter goes above and beyond to ensure my cats are well cared for, giving me great peace of mind while I’m away. I highly recommend Eszter to anyone looking for a reliable, attentive, and caring cat sitter. I will definitely book her again in the future!"
selinaS
Review by selina
from
€15
/day
MariachiaraM

17. Mariachiara

5.9 km
from
€15
/day
35 reviews
21
recurring guests

Cat Sitter And Dog Sitter Mariahoeve

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MariachiaraM

17. Mariachiara

Cat Sitter And Dog Sitter Mariahoeve5.9 km
(35 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"We are those lucky people who were granted the opportunity to get services from MariaChiara regularly. She and Lorenzo are outstanding pet sitters for our two Somali cats, one of whom has food allergy and thus requires a special attention. MariaChiara is always a choice number 1 for us on this platform and I cannot recommend her enough. Her responsible attitude and trustworthiness always keep us reassured when we are away. It’s especially valuable when you leave your pets for medical treatment or business trip, where you have to be focused on other things and want be 100% sure, that your small noses are have best possible care. MariaChiara and Lorenzo guarantee you this feeling of calmness: consistent communication and timely feedback, complete with delightful daily pictures and videos, where you can see that your pets are happy, properly fed and relaxed. I wholeheartedly recommend MariaChiara and Lorenzo for anyone seeking a pet sitter who combines excellence with responsibility."
DariaD
Review by Daria
from
€15
/day
MarynaM

18. Maryna

4.5 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Your Pets' New Friend - Loving Walks

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MarynaM

18. Maryna

Your Pets' New Friend - Loving Walks 4.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€13
/day
MichaelM

19. Michael

3.2 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

Liefdevolle zorg voor honden en katten

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
MichaelM

19. Michael

Liefdevolle zorg voor honden en katten3.2 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
€20
/day
RemkeR

20. Remke

3.3 km - Wassenaar
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

Deskundige & persoonlijke hondenoppas

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
RemkeR

20. Remke

Deskundige & persoonlijke hondenoppas3.3 km - Wassenaar
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Very approachable and helpful :-)"
HeleneH
Review by Helene
from
€18
/day