1. Cat sitting
  2. Velserbroek

Cat Sitting, Velserbroek

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
silviaS

1. silvia

4.6 km
from
€10
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet lover, cat owner, here to help 🫶🏻

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
silviaS

1. silvia

Pet lover, cat owner, here to help 🫶🏻4.6 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Silvia took care of my cat, Mia, for a week, visiting once a day. She cleaned the litter, provided food, and made gentle efforts to spend time with Mia, despite her shyness. She was always available for communication and sent regular updates, which I greatly appreciated. I would totally recommend her to others looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter!"
StefanS
Review by Stefan
from
€10
/day
ElE

2. El

6.4 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews

Katten liefhebber

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElE

2. El

Katten liefhebber 6.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Hele fijne oppas! Zou zeker opnieuw vragen"
kimK
Review by kim
from
€15
/day
JokeJ

3. Joke

4.1 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Gek op dieren, geef ze graag liefde!

Lives with 2 cats
JokeJ

3. Joke

Gek op dieren, geef ze graag liefde!4.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/day
MashalM

4. Mashal

6 km
from
€12
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Life isn’t perfect but your cat is.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MashalM

4. Mashal

Life isn’t perfect but your cat is.6 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Mashal took great care of our three cats, and we felt completely at ease while we were away. One of our cats needed medication, and she handled it well, which gave us huge peace of mind. She kept us updated with messages and photos, and it was clear our cats were comfortable and well cared for. When we came home, everyone was happy and relaxed. We would absolutely trust her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a pet sitter in Haarlem."
CamilaC
Review by Camila
from
€12
/day
KarolinaK

5. Karolina

6.5 km
from
€15
/day
26 reviews
24
recurring guests

Furry Friends Of Karolina

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
KarolinaK

5. Karolina

Furry Friends Of Karolina6.5 km
(26 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Karolina is great with cats. We received regular updates and photos so we knew they are well taking care off. No stress on vacation thanks to her. We recommend her with 10 stars. Thanks Karolina for taking care of our cat"
nielsN
Review by niels
from
€15
/day
GabyG

6. Gaby

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly Cat Sitter in Haarlem 🐾🐱

Last booked today
Last contacted 12 days ago
GabyG

6. Gaby

Friendly Cat Sitter in Haarlem 🐾🐱4.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Gaby was amazing! As first-time cat-sitters, her friendly and patient approach immediately made us feel comfortable. She took the time to get to know our cats beforehand and kept us updated with photos and messages while we were away. When we returned, our cats were relaxed and happy. We're so glad we met her, she's truly great with cats. Highly recommended!"
GalitG
Review by Galit
from
€15
/day
SaskiaS

7. Saskia

6.2 km
from
€12
/day
4 reviews

Home essential - voor kat & eigenaar

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
SaskiaS

7. Saskia

Home essential - voor kat & eigenaar6.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Saskia heeft, tijdens onze vakantie van twee weken, geweldig voor onze twee katten gezorgd. Fijne dagelijkse updates, de katten duidelijk helemaal relaxed en liefdevol verzorgd, alles perfect. De volgende keer kies ik zeker weer voor Saskia! "
NicolineN
Review by Nicoline
from
€12
/day
ElyanE

8. Elyan

5.8 km
from
€12
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Elyan's honden en katten service! (EN / NL)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
ElyanE

8. Elyan

Elyan's honden en katten service! (EN / NL)5.8 km
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Superfijne dierenoppas, heeft op onze 2 konijntjes opgepast. Komt haar afspraken na en is fijn in de communicatie. Dankjewel Elyan!"
SannieS
Review by Sannie
from
€12
/day
MaschaM

9. Mascha

6.4 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets are not my whole life, but they make my life whole.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MaschaM

9. Mascha

Pets are not my whole life, but they make my life whole.6.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Mascha took great care of our 2 cats and followed all instructions perfectly while we were away for 10 days, sending updates and pictures everyday :) "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
€15
/day
DianaD

10. Diana

6.1 km
from
€20
/day
25 reviews
6
recurring guests

Haarlem Cat Sitting

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
DianaD

10. Diana

Haarlem Cat Sitting6.1 km
(25 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Diana is the best cat sitter one can hope for! She took great care of our Dobby. It was the first time in his life that he was truly alone and was a bit upset during the first days of our vacation. Diana went beyond what we expected of her to make sure he was eating well. She also brushed him (with him being very fluffy that is very important!) and in the end he was so comfortable with her that he turned into a total lap cat. 10/10 recommend :) "
AnneroosA
Review by Anneroos
from
€20
/day
KristaK

11. Krista

6 km
from
€18
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dieren feestje :)

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KristaK

11. Krista

Dieren feestje :) 6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We hadden ons geen betere zorg voor onze kat kunnen wensen terwijl we weg waren. Krista zorgde ervoor dat we ons verbonden voelden door ons dagelijks video’s te sturen van onze blije en goed verzorgde kat. Ik raad Krista ten zeerste aan aan iedereen die op zoek is naar betrouwbare en liefdevolle zorg voor hun huisdier. Nogmaals bedankt!"
OlhaO
Review by Olha
from
€18
/day
RodrigoR

12. Rodrigo

5.9 km - Haarlem
from
€16
/day

Experienced Cat Sitter – Calm & Reliable Home Visits

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
RodrigoR

12. Rodrigo

Experienced Cat Sitter – Calm & Reliable Home Visits5.9 km - Haarlem
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€16
/day
OlaO

13. Ola

6.5 km
from
€25
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

I am happy to help out the dog/cat parents in need.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Nelson
OlaO

13. Ola

I am happy to help out the dog/cat parents in need. 6.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mix Nelson
"Ola is a very nice and communicative person, open and friendly. She watched my cat as I had to go away for business. She gave regular updates and was genuinely excited to take care of my cat. 10/10 would book again. Thanks Ola for taking good care of Loki!"
DonD
Review by Don
from
€25
/day
SteveS

14. Steve

4.8 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews

Pawsatively Excited to Meet Your Pet

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
SteveS

14. Steve

Pawsatively Excited to Meet Your Pet4.8 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€25
/day
SergiS

15. Sergi

6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Reliable Pet Care. Walks. Visits. Peace of Mind.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SergiS

15. Sergi

Reliable Pet Care. Walks. Visits. Peace of Mind.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
LauraL

16. Laura

5.8 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Happy walks & caring pet sitting in Haarlem area

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LauraL

16. Laura

Happy walks & caring pet sitting in Haarlem area5.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
KimoK

17. Kimo

5.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Animal lover with a flexible schedule/10+years experience

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
KimoK

17. Kimo

Animal lover with a flexible schedule/10+years experience5.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
YanaY

18. Yana

6.5 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving care for your dog, just like at home

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
YanaY

18. Yana

Loving care for your dog, just like at home6.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
AliceA

19. Alice

4.2 km
from
€20
/day

Cat lover with years of experience caring for pets

Last active today
Lives with 3 cats
AliceA

19. Alice

Cat lover with years of experience caring for pets4.2 km
Last active today
Lives with 3 cats
from
€20
/day
AnastasiiaA

20. Anastasiia

5.8 km
from
€15
/day

Safe pet care from a dog lover with behavior experience

Last active today
AnastasiiaA

20. Anastasiia

Safe pet care from a dog lover with behavior experience5.8 km
Last active today
from
€15
/day