1. Cat sitting
  2. Deventer

Cat Sitting, Deventer

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SilkeS

1. Silke

1.2 km
from
€20
/day
102 reviews
41
recurring guests

Kattenoppas Deventer | Binnenstad

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
SilkeS

1. Silke

Kattenoppas Deventer | Binnenstad1.2 km
(102 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Silke is een fantastische kattenoppas! Afgelopen weekend heeft ze op mijn katten gepast, en dat is wederom uitstekend verlopen. Ik ontving dagelijks updates en foto's, waardoor ik mij volledig op mijn gemak voelde tijdens mijn weekendje weg. De katten voelen zich bij Silke op hun gemak, en dat geeft zoveel rust... niet alleen voor de katten zelf, maar ook voor mij als catmom :) Het is echt van onschatbare waarde om te weten dat ze in zulke goede handen zijn. Ik kan nu al met een gerust hart uitkijken naar mijn reis in augustus, wetende dat Silke weer voor de katten zal zorgen. Als je op zoek bent naar een betrouwbare, liefdevolle en verantwoordelijke kattenoppas, dan is Silke absoluut de persoon die je zoekt. Ze heeft mijn verwachtingen overtroffen, en ik ben haar enorm dankbaar! Nogmaals bedankt, Silke! "
SaskiaS
Review by Saskia
from
€20
/day
JoyceJ

2. Joyce

1.5 km
from
€20
/day
37 reviews
12
recurring guests

Ervaren en geduldig | Deventer Center |NL/EN

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
JoyceJ

2. Joyce

Ervaren en geduldig | Deventer Center |NL/EN1.5 km
(37 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"We hebben al vaker gebruik gemaakt van Joyce haar kattenoppasservice. Onze kat is elke keer erg blij met haar en wij zijn altijd erg blij met de updates die ze stuurt. Ze denkt ook fijn met je mee!"
CynthiaC
Review by Cynthia
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RishmaR

3. Rishma

4.4 km
from
€12
/day
9 reviews

Liefdevolle Kattenoppas/ Cat Sitter in Deventer

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RishmaR

3. Rishma

Liefdevolle Kattenoppas/ Cat Sitter in Deventer4.4 km
(9 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Rishma took wonderful care of our cat while we were away. She was reliable, communicative, and clearly loves animals! We got regular updates and photos too. Our cat was happy, relaxed, and well looked after when we got home."
SherennaS
Review by Sherenna
from
€12
/day
ChayanC

4. Chayan

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Wags and Purrs all the way

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ChayanC

4. Chayan

Wags and Purrs all the way 1.4 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Chayan took excellent care of our cats. We received lots of updates and photos, which gave us great peace of mind. Chayan looked after both our cats and our home for two weeks, and we never had to worry because we knew our cats were in good hands. We would definitely recommend Chayan!"
TimT
Review by Tim
from
€20
/day
EliseE

5. Elise

0.7 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liefdevolle oppas met ervaring

Usually responds within one day
EliseE

5. Elise

Liefdevolle oppas met ervaring0.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ook een oppas heeft eens een oppas nodig en ik heb voor Elise gekozen. Mijn katten voelden zich op hun gemak bij haar en ook mijn wat angstige kater liet zich van haar aaien en borstelen. Elise heeft ook medicatie toegediend. Dat was heel fijn. Dank Elise konden Copito en Sobón ook elke dag even naar buiten op het balkon en krijg ik dagelijks updates over hen. Dankjewel voor je inzet Elise en tot volgende keer!"
SilkeS
Review by Silke
from
€20
/day
SharonaS

6. Sharona

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Zorg & Liefde voor Elk Huisdier

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SharonaS

6. Sharona

Zorg & Liefde voor Elk Huisdier1.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Sharona heeft heel goed voor onze katten gezorgd. Ze communiceert goed en snel en stuurt leuke foto’s en videos waardoor we gerust werden gesteld en wisten dat de katten het goed hadden. Ze is een echte dierenliefhebber en een hele lieve en zorgzame oppas."
RishmaR
Review by Rishma
from
€15
/day
MaaikeM

7. Maaike

0.5 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
9
recurring guests

Rustige, lieve kattenoppas in Deventer (NL/EN/IT/PT)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MaaikeM

7. Maaike

Rustige, lieve kattenoppas in Deventer (NL/EN/IT/PT)0.5 km
(7 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Maaike vroeg goed uit wat mijn wensen waren tijdens het oppassen en hield zich daar ook aan. Ze is vriendelijk en duidelijk gek van dieren. Het huis was heel netjes toen ik thuis kwam en mijn kat zag er prima uit. "
WendyW
Review by Wendy
from
€20
/day
GülG

8. Gül

2.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐱 Caring & Reliable Cat Sitter

GülG

8. Gül

🐱 Caring & Reliable Cat Sitter2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Gül heeft heel goed voor mijn kat gezorgd, ze heeft echt verbinding met haar gemaakt. De dagelijkse updates waren niet alleen met foto maar ook voorzien van omschrijving van activiteit en gedrag. Ik kon hierdoor met een gerust hart van mijn vakantie genieten en bij thuiskomst was mijn kat kalm en heel mooi glanzend in haar vacht. Wellicht heeft ze ook een beetje vakantie gehad, Dankejwel Gül!"
benjaminB
Review by benjamin
from
€15
/day
IngridI

9. Ingrid

0.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare en liefdevolle dierenvriend

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
IngridI

9. Ingrid

Betrouwbare en liefdevolle dierenvriend 0.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
joyJ

10. joy

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ervaren oppasser heeft ruimte voor nieuwe honden

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
joyJ

10. joy

Ervaren oppasser heeft ruimte voor nieuwe honden1.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Hartelijk bedankt Joy!"
KarelK
Review by Karel
from
€15
/day
EviE

11. Evi

4.4 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Liefdevolle kattenoppas Deventer

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
EviE

11. Evi

Liefdevolle kattenoppas Deventer 4.4 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Evi heeft tijdens onze vakantie op onze 3 katten gepast. Dagelijks stuurde ze updates met foto's. Evi is makkelijk in de communicatie en omgang. De katten hebben zich tijdens onze vakantie erg op hun gemak gevoeld en zelfs onze niet-zo-speelse kat heeft ze aan het spelen gekregen. Al met al was het voor ons en de katten een fijne ervaring."
RobinR
Review by Robin
from
€20
/day
MilaM

12. Mila

1.7 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews

Ik zou graag voor je lieve huisdier willen zorgen!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MilaM

12. Mila

Ik zou graag voor je lieve huisdier willen zorgen!1.7 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Mila is een fijne, lieve en betrouwbare oppas. Ze zorgt voor de poezenmonsters alsof het haar eigen beestjes zijn. Echt een aanrader! De katten kwamen na enkele dagen vanuit buiten al op dr af gerend, zodra ze de voordeur opende. "
FemkeF
Review by Femke
from
€20
/day
EstherE

13. Esther

1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Liefdevolle oppas voor je honden of katten

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
EstherE

13. Esther

Liefdevolle oppas voor je honden of katten1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Esther took wonderful care of our cat, Kutching, while we were away. She sent us regular updates with photos and videos, which put our minds at ease the whole trip. She also kept our plants watered. When we got home, Kutching was relaxed and happy, clearly well looked after!"
SherennaS
Review by Sherenna
from
€15
/day
AleksandraA

14. Aleksandra

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your Pet's Best Furiend

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AleksandraA

14. Aleksandra

Your Pet's Best Furiend1.5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We could highly recommend Aleksandra! She is very professional as well as a true animal-friend. We felt super comfortable about her taking care of our cat. She knows how to read their behaviour and acts in line with their needs. "
JornJ
Review by Jorn
from
€15
/day
JornJ

15. Jorn

1.1 km
from
€10
/day

Grote dierenvriend past graag op jouw geliefde dier!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
JornJ

15. Jorn

Grote dierenvriend past graag op jouw geliefde dier!1.1 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
DanielD

16. Daniel

1.6 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Hondenliefhebber met een passie voor blije kwispels!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
DanielD

16. Daniel

Hondenliefhebber met een passie voor blije kwispels! 1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
AnneA

17. Anne

0.7 km
from
€15
/day

Dierenliefhebber zoekt knuffel/wandelmaatje!

Last active 10 days ago
AnneA

17. Anne

Dierenliefhebber zoekt knuffel/wandelmaatje!0.7 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
BrittB

18. Britt

1.8 km
from
€22
/day

Betrouwbare hondenuitlaatservice met een groot dierenhart.

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
BrittB

18. Britt

Betrouwbare hondenuitlaatservice met een groot dierenhart.1.8 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€22
/day
JudithJ

19. Judith

0.5 km
from
€10
/day

Liefdevolle oppas met ervaring in Deventer!

JudithJ

19. Judith

Liefdevolle oppas met ervaring in Deventer!0.5 km
from
€10
/day
CharlotteC

20. Charlotte

4 km
from
€20
/day

Paws & Care

CharlotteC

20. Charlotte

Paws & Care4 km
from
€20
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Deventer Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Deventer cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Deventer cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Deventer on Pawshake. Over 507 pet owners in Deventer have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Ideal, Visa, Mastercard, American Express