1. Cat sitting
  2. Delfgauw

Cat Sitting, Delfgauw

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

2.6 km
from
€15
/day

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare hondenoppas & uitlaatservice 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
LauraL

1. Laura

Liefdevolle en betrouwbare hondenoppas & uitlaatservice 🐾 2.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
NataliaN

2. Natalia

2 km
from
€10
/day

Responsible TU Delft PhD Student Missing Furry Friends! 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
NataliaN

2. Natalia

Responsible TU Delft PhD Student Missing Furry Friends! 🐾2 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
ClaudiaC

3. Claudia

6.1 km
from
€20
/day

In goede pootjes tijdens jouw afwezigheid

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 7 cats
ClaudiaC

3. Claudia

In goede pootjes tijdens jouw afwezigheid6.1 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 7 cats
from
€20
/day
YoshimiY

4. Yoshimi

2.7 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Red Cross Certified Pet Sitter. Home All Day to Play!

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
YoshimiY

4. Yoshimi

Red Cross Certified Pet Sitter. Home All Day to Play!2.7 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
NatashaN

5. Natasha

3.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Lifelong Animal Lover & Rescue Advocate

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua & yorkie Coco & Roma
NatashaN

5. Natasha

Lifelong Animal Lover & Rescue Advocate 3.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua & yorkie Coco & Roma
from
€20
/day
NinaN

6. Nina

2 km
from
€15
/day

Active, caring, and reliable dog enthusiast

NinaN

6. Nina

Active, caring, and reliable dog enthusiast2 km
from
€15
/day
SanneS

7. Sanne

3.7 km
from
€40
/day

Een echte dierenvriend!

SanneS

7. Sanne

Een echte dierenvriend!3.7 km
from
€40
/day
brandonB

8. brandon

1.5 km
from
€15
/day

Reliable, compassionate & flexible student who loves pets

Usually responds within few hours
brandonB

8. brandon

Reliable, compassionate & flexible student who loves pets 1.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
LiuL

9. Liu

3.4 km
from
€15
/day

Delft/Experienced cat parent/Caring Pet Sitter

LiuL

9. Liu

Delft/Experienced cat parent/Caring Pet Sitter3.4 km
from
€15
/day
BardiaB

10. Bardia

6.4 km
from
€10
/day

Betrouwbaar zorgzaam verantwoordelijk en altijd met liefde

BardiaB

10. Bardia

Betrouwbaar zorgzaam verantwoordelijk en altijd met liefde6.4 km
from
€10
/day
BiancaB

11. Bianca

3.9 km
from
€16
/day

Bianca, uw ervaren en betrouwbare katten verzorger

Lives with 2 cats
BiancaB

11. Bianca

Bianca, uw ervaren en betrouwbare katten verzorger3.9 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€16
/day
Emine NurE

12. Emine Nur

1.4 km
from
€13
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Turkish animal lover, passionate about furry friends!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with morkie Lucky
Emine NurE

12. Emine Nur

Turkish animal lover, passionate about furry friends!1.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with morkie Lucky
"Emine did a great job cat-sitting my two cats and sent me updates on how they were doing. Thanks again!"
OnaO
Review by Ona
from
€13
/day
ChiaraC

13. Chiara

6 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Lieve oppas/uitlaat service voor jou viervoeter! 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChiaraC

13. Chiara

Lieve oppas/uitlaat service voor jou viervoeter! 🐾6 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Wat een lieve oppas is Chiara! Ze zorgde met aandacht voor onze poes en is zelfs extra gekomen toen we haar kwijt waren voor ons vertrek. Ze neemt de tijd om te kroelen en te spelen en alles er omheen te verzorgen. Heel erg bedankt Chiara!"
ArdaA
Review by Arda
from
€10
/day
StefanieS

14. Stefanie

5.9 km
from
€17
/day
2 reviews

Petsitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
StefanieS

14. Stefanie

Petsitter5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Stefanie is an absolute professional! Great service and communication, patient, humble, skilled and trustworthy. I 100% recommend Stefanie to anyone looking for the perfect pet sitter and advise you to look no further, just send her a message. You won't regret it. You can leave your pet in good hands with her and enjoy your time away in a peaceful state of mind. Thank you Stefanie and hopefully see you again soon when we leave for our next holiday."
SoraidaS
Review by Soraida
from
€17
/day
EliseE

15. Elise

3.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Purrfecte oppas Rotterdam Nootdorp ervaren dierenliefhebber

EliseE

15. Elise

Purrfecte oppas Rotterdam Nootdorp ervaren dierenliefhebber3.8 km
(1 review)
"Elise is een betrouwbare en lieve oppas voor onze konijnen. Fijn in de communicatie want ze stuurt regelmatig updates over hoe het met de dieren gaat. "
LukaL
Review by Luka
from
€15
/day
SophiaS

16. Sophia

5.8 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Betrouwbare oppas voor honden, katten en kleine dieren.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
SophiaS

16. Sophia

Betrouwbare oppas voor honden, katten en kleine dieren.5.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Onze eerste ervaring met Paw Shake en die is gelijk goed bevallen met Sophia. Erg vriendelijk in omgang en de katten hebben zich prima vermaakt!"
NielsN
Review by Niels
from
€10
/day
NadjaN

17. Nadja

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat sitter in De Bras, Nootdorp, Delft en Rijswijk

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NadjaN

17. Nadja

Cat sitter in De Bras, Nootdorp, Delft en Rijswijk2.6 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We had a very positive experience with Nadja. She kept all the agreed appointments and took great care of our cats. She regularly sent us photos and responded quickly whenever we had questions. Thanks to her, we were able to enjoy our holiday with complete peace of mind. We would definitely recommend her as a catsitter!"
BenjiB
Review by Benji
from
€20
/day
SandraS

18. Sandra

6.3 km - Rijswijk
from
€22
/day
66 reviews
21
recurring guests

At Sandra's

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Leo
SandraS

18. Sandra

At Sandra's6.3 km - Rijswijk
(66 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Leo
"Zuverlässige und unkomplizierte Tiersitterin. Klare Weiterempfehlung"
SonjaS
Review by Sonja
from
€22
/day
ViolaineV

19. Violaine

2.8 km - Pijnacker
from
€20
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

I firmly believe animals make people more human

Usually responds within few hours
ViolaineV

19. Violaine

I firmly believe animals make people more human2.8 km - Pijnacker
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Violaine is fantastic for our cat who feels lonely when we are away, but with Violance as sitter he gets a lot of attention and cuddles. When we asked if she would do an extra day, she was pleased to help us which we very much appreciate. You are the best, Violaine😘 "
kirstiK
Review by kirsti
from
€20
/day
AnkitaA

20. Ankita

3 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Tail-Wagging Care, Every Time

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
AnkitaA

20. Ankita

Tail-Wagging Care, Every Time3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€20
/day