1. Cat sitting
  2. Bloemendaal

Cat Sitting, Bloemendaal

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChristinaC

1. Christina

4.7 km
from
€17
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trustworthy animal lover

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
ChristinaC

1. Christina

Trustworthy animal lover 4.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Christina took very good care of Clyde. Communication was easy and we were happy to receive photos and video every day, she really loves cats :)"
CarolinaC
Review by Carolina
from
€17
/day
EnikőE

2. Enikő

6.9 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Beach walks, belly rubs, and a doggy best friend

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EnikőE

2. Enikő

Beach walks, belly rubs, and a doggy best friend 6.9 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"[English follows Dutch] Ik beveel Enikö van harte aan! Ze was op korte termijn beschikbaar en heel flexibel in het vooraf afspreken. Ze heeft geweldig voor mijn katten gezorgd, inclusief het verstrekken van medicatie aan mijn oudere kat en het flink spelen met mijn jonge kat. Ze was zelfs bereid om met mijn oudere kat bij de dierenarts langs te gaan (dat was gelukkig niet nodig). De dagelijkse foto's en video's waren een hele geruststelling. Nu ik weet dat de katten in goede handen zijn bij Enikö, voel ik me veel vrijer om vaker een paar dagen weg te gaan. Ik hoop nog heel veel van haar oppasservice gebruik te maken! I highly recommend Enikö! She was available on short notice and very flexible in making arrangements in advance. She took great care of my cats, including administering medication to my older cat and vigorously playing with my younger cat. She was even willing to take my older cat to the vet (fortunately, this wasn't necessary). The daily photos and videos were very reassuring. Now that I know the cats are in good hands with Enikö, I feel ok with going away for a couple of days more often. I hope to use her pet-sitting service many more times!"
AnnemarieA
Review by Annemarie
from
€15
/day
RodrigoR

3. Rodrigo

3.6 km - Haarlem
from
€16
/day

Experienced Cat Sitter – Calm & Reliable Home Visits

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
RodrigoR

3. Rodrigo

Experienced Cat Sitter – Calm & Reliable Home Visits3.6 km - Haarlem
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
€16
/day
SteveS

4. Steve

2 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews

Pawsatively Excited to Meet Your Pet

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
SteveS

4. Steve

Pawsatively Excited to Meet Your Pet2 km
(7 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€25
/day
SergiS

5. Sergi

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Reliable Pet Care. Walks. Visits. Peace of Mind.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SergiS

5. Sergi

Reliable Pet Care. Walks. Visits. Peace of Mind.3.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
LauraL

6. Laura

3.5 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Happy walks & caring pet sitting in Haarlem area

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LauraL

6. Laura

Happy walks & caring pet sitting in Haarlem area3.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
KimoK

7. Kimo

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Animal lover with a flexible schedule/10+years experience

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
KimoK

7. Kimo

Animal lover with a flexible schedule/10+years experience2.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
AliceA

8. Alice

2 km
from
€20
/day

Cat lover with years of experience caring for pets

Last active today
Lives with 3 cats
AliceA

8. Alice

Cat lover with years of experience caring for pets2 km
Last active today
Lives with 3 cats
from
€20
/day
AnastasiiaA

9. Anastasiia

3.7 km
from
€15
/day

Safe pet care from a dog lover with behavior experience

Last active today
AnastasiiaA

9. Anastasiia

Safe pet care from a dog lover with behavior experience3.7 km
Last active today
from
€15
/day
AstridA

10. Astrid

2 km
from
€10
/day
1
recurring guest

I can’t get a cat/dog atm, let me take care of yours!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AstridA

10. Astrid

I can’t get a cat/dog atm, let me take care of yours!2 km
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
LeonieL

11. Leonie

4.6 km
from
€12
/day

Friendly & Reliable Cat Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
LeonieL

11. Leonie

Friendly & Reliable Cat Sitter4.6 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
€12
/day
BethB

12. Beth

2.9 km
from
€15
/day

Brit who loves being outside and spending time with animals

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BethB

12. Beth

Brit who loves being outside and spending time with animals2.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
RubenR

13. Ruben

6.2 km
from
€12
/day

Kattenoppas in en rondom Heemstede!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
RubenR

13. Ruben

Kattenoppas in en rondom Heemstede!6.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€12
/day
LaureL

14. Laure

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

French expat dog lover in Haarlem | Sporty, run or long walk

Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
LaureL

14. Laure

French expat dog lover in Haarlem | Sporty, run or long walk4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
KarolinaK

15. Karolina

5.9 km
from
€13
/day

Flexible remote marketer who can pet sit at your home ☺️

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KarolinaK

15. Karolina

Flexible remote marketer who can pet sit at your home ☺️5.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
AnaA

16. Ana

5 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

While You’re Away, Your Best Friend Will Play! 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AnaA

16. Ana

New sitter
While You’re Away, Your Best Friend Will Play! 🐾5 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
FiorellaF

17. Fiorella

4.4 km
from
€20
/day

Cat sitter in Haarlem Zuilderpolder

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
FiorellaF

17. Fiorella

Cat sitter in Haarlem Zuilderpolder 4.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
€20
/day
AylaA

18. Ayla

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Liefdevolle oppas met meer dan 5 jaar ervaring

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AylaA

18. Ayla

Liefdevolle oppas met meer dan 5 jaar ervaring 2.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
PinkyP

19. Pinky

3.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animals Lover = Reliable, Loving sitter

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
PinkyP

19. Pinky

Animals Lover = Reliable, Loving sitter3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day
DylianaD

20. Dyliana

3.5 km
from
€12
/day

Veel knuffels, aandacht en liefde terwijl jij weg bent

DylianaD

20. Dyliana

Veel knuffels, aandacht en liefde terwijl jij weg bent3.5 km
from
€12
/day