1. Cat sitting
  2. Amsterdam

Cat Sitting, Amsterdam

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MaryM

1. Mary

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

29 y.o triathlete,pet’s best friend focused on safety/care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
MaryM

1. Mary

29 y.o triathlete,pet’s best friend focused on safety/care1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"We’re very happy with how well Mary took care of our cat. Communication was smooth throughout, and we really appreciated the thoughtful updates and pictures. We felt our cat was in very good hands!"
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€15
/day
SamanthaS

2. Samantha

1.5 km
from
€12
/day
23 reviews
4
recurring guests

Sam, 30 yo and pet lover ready to help with your fur babies

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
SamanthaS

2. Samantha

Sam, 30 yo and pet lover ready to help with your fur babies1.5 km
(23 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Samantha is a wonderful cat sitter! She sent a lot of great pics & videos daily, and our two cats really seemed to like her and were instantly comfortable around her. We’ll definitely hire her again in the future and recommend her to take great care of your pets!"
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
€12
/day
IsabellaI

3. Isabella

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Flexible stay at home dog mom in De Pijp!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
IsabellaI

3. Isabella

Reliable & Flexible stay at home dog mom in De Pijp! 1.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Isabella was a great petsitter. She was super nice and we could immediately tell she would take great care of our cat. She was flexible on the amount of hours she could work and did her job excellently. Our cat definitely seemed to love her company and we can’t wait to have Isabella again as a petsitter."
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
€15
/day
KimK

4. Kim

0.2 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Ervaren kattenoppas in Amsterdam

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
KimK

4. Kim

Ervaren kattenoppas in Amsterdam0.2 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Kim heeft heel erg goed voor onze katten gezorgd. twee keer per dag met veel liefde en aandacht zoals terug te zien op alle filmpjes en foto's. Heel veel dank daarvoor!"
CarolienC
Review by Carolien
from
€15
/day
GabrielaG

5. Gabriela

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter with experience with cats, dogs and rabbits

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
GabrielaG

5. Gabriela

Petsitter with experience with cats, dogs and rabbits1.2 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Gabriela took care of our pets very well. She communicated often and clearly which made us feel comfortable during our trip. We are already making plans for a second cat sitting with her!"
NikolasN
Review by Nikolas
from
€15
/day
HristoH

6. Hristo

1.9 km
from
€13
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Home visits for your cat :) w/ an experienced, loving sitter

Usually responds within one day
HristoH

6. Hristo

Home visits for your cat :) w/ an experienced, loving sitter1.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"We had a great experience with Hristo. He was very flexible and always stayed long enough to keep our cats company and give them lots of attention. Our cats quickly accepted him — they were even happily purring on his lap! He also sent timely updates and photos, which gave us a lot of peace of mind while we were away. When we returned home, our cats were happy, relaxed, and healthy. We would definitely recommend him to anyone looking for a caring and reliable cat sitter."
CindyC
Review by Cindy
from
€13
/day
LuciaL

7. Lucia

2 km
from
€12.5
/day
1 review

Forever cat lover :)

Last active 10 days ago
LuciaL

7. Lucia

Forever cat lover :)2 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
"Lucia was absolutely fantastic—sent frequent pictures and updates whilst I was away, very personable and friendly. Lucia went beyond, cleaned the feeding bowls and area, which was a lovely little treat to come home to. I know my cats were in great hands whilst I was away, highly recommend😊😊 thank you! "
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
€12.5
/day
AmyA

8. Amy

0.8 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly female expat that loves animals!

AmyA

8. Amy

Friendly female expat that loves animals! 0.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Amy is absolutely great! She is very respectful and trustworthy. She communicates clearly and proactively, we sending us pictures from our pets while we were away, and she is a true animal lover. For sure we will ask her again when we need pet care! "
KristaK
Review by Krista
from
€13
/day
AlinaA

9. Alina

0.8 km
from
€20
/day
30 reviews
12
recurring guests

This Is My Love!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AlinaA

9. Alina

This Is My Love! 0.8 km
(30 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Thank you for taking care of our two babies :) "
TizianoT
Review by Tiziano
from
€20
/day
LaurenL

10. Lauren

0.3 km
from
€15
/day
19 reviews
5
recurring guests

All Furry Friends Welcome 🐶🐱

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LaurenL

10. Lauren

All Furry Friends Welcome 🐶🐱0.3 km
(19 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Lauren took care of our two cats for over two weeks. Every evening she fed, played and cuddled them, cleaned the litter box and sent us photos regularly of the two fellas. When we came back our cats were healthy and in a very good mood. Lauren is the best cat sitter you can think of. "
Ina & TobyI
Review by Ina & Toby
from
€15
/day
AnastasiiaA

11. Anastasiia

1.4 km
from
€13
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring pet lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
AnastasiiaA

11. Anastasiia

Caring pet lover1.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"I’m very happy with the work of the cat sitter Anastasia! She visited my cats twice a day — in the morning and evening — and carefully followed all my requests and instructions. It’s clear that she is very responsible and truly loves animals. The cats immediately warmed up to her and felt calm and comfortable. Anastasia cared for them with love and attention. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring person for their pets!"
TatianaT
Review by Tatiana
from
€13
/day
YagmurY

12. Yagmur

1.6 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Remote Worker & Cat Mom Ready to Care for Your Pets!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
YagmurY

12. Yagmur

Remote Worker & Cat Mom Ready to Care for Your Pets!1.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Yagmur was very good with our 2 cats. She is friendly, experienced with cats, reachable and kind. We needed an urgent visit outside of our planned visits and she didn’t hesitate to go check our cats. Definitely would work with her again and recommend. "
İremİ
Review by İrem
from
€20
/day
EvaE

13. Eva

1.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

I definitely prefer animals to humans

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
EvaE

13. Eva

I definitely prefer animals to humans 1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"While we were on holiday, Eva stopped by once a day to take care of our cat and bunny—feeding them and playing with them. Everything went perfectly: she sent us daily updates, and we came home to find both pets happy and healthy. I highly recommend Eva; she’s an excellent pet sitter! "
ElsaE
Review by Elsa
from
€15
/day
PauletteP

14. Paulette

1.5 km
from
€12
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

pet care in the Netherlands!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
PauletteP

14. Paulette

pet care in the Netherlands!1.5 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Paulette walked and fed our dog when we were away. She is very responsive and friendly. Our anxious dog got along with her well right away. We felt very comfortable with her and she sent us photos of our dog looking happy after his walk. I would recommend Paulette and book her again in the future :-)"
Matt and RobM
Review by Matt and Rob
from
€12
/day
YuyueY

15. Yuyue

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
21 reviews
10
recurring guests

here to be your pet’s new favorite human😈

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
YuyueY

15. Yuyue

here to be your pet’s new favorite human😈1.2 km
(21 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"We are very happy with Yuyue's care for our cat. From the first contact on Pawshake, the communication has been great. She has sent many updates and asked questions when needed. We found our cat and our house perfectly fine upon return."
LaureL
Review by Laure
from
€15
/day
DanielD

16. Daniel

1.8 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Calm & Caring Cat & Dog Sitter

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
DanielD

16. Daniel

Calm & Caring Cat & Dog Sitter1.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Daniel was a dream cat sitter! Communicative, extremely friendly and caring. I could tell he quickly bonded with Incepe from the pictures I received daily. Very happy to have found Daniel!!"
MirunaM
Review by Miruna
from
€10
/day
Shu MingS

17. Shu Ming

1.9 km
from
€12
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animals are so much cuter!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Shu MingS

17. Shu Ming

Animals are so much cuter! 1.9 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Shu is the best cat sitter! She spent a good amount of time with our cats each day, giving them some much needed attention & pets while we were away. She also sent so many great pics & videos, and responses to messages quickly. We’ll definitely be rebooking her services in the future!"
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
€12
/day
SuzanneS

18. Suzanne

2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
1 review

Gek op dieren en graag in goed gezelschap

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
SuzanneS

18. Suzanne

New sitter
Gek op dieren en graag in goed gezelschap2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Onze honden en wij erg blij met Suzanne"
MartinM
Review by Martin
from
€10
/day
AntoniaA

19. Antonia

0.8 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AntoniaA

19. Antonia

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter 🐾0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Antonia was a great sitter, reliable as she arrived on time. She made Roy feel comfortable and was respectful of the space and was sending me updates while dog sitting. Thanks so much Antonia for taking good care of Roy <3"
MariamM
Review by Mariam
from
€10
/day
Robbin 🐶😸R

20. Robbin 🐶😸

1.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

28 jaar, dierenvriend 🐱🐶 woon in Amsterdam Noord!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Robbin 🐶😸R

20. Robbin 🐶😸

28 jaar, dierenvriend 🐱🐶 woon in Amsterdam Noord!1.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day